Sold2020R M & S Sterling Nut Dish1 ozt. 4-1/2" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Nut DishesSterling nut dishes to include (6) B&M sterling nut dishes, monogram at center, (3) S. Kirk and Son nut dishes, monogram at center, (2) 3-letter mono nut dishes and (5) matched monogrammed nut dishes,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK M WHITING STERLING SILVER NUT DISHFrank M Whiting sterling silver nut bowl having floral decoration. Marked Sterling by Frank M Whiting Company, 396. Measures 3 5/8" diameter. Total weight 1.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Silver Grouping of Hollow Wareand Flatware. Includes 7 Reed & Barton ribbed nut dishes - no. X307; 4 Tiffany & Co. sterling leaf form nut dishes; 3 M. Fred Hirsch Co. sterling nut dishes; 1 Frank M. Whiting Botticelli sterSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling Silver: Kirk & Son Gorham B&M & RogersLot of 10 Sterling Silver set of 4 S. Kirk & Son monogrammed plates, set of 4 Gorham nut dishes, B&M Sterling bowl & Rogers Sterling bowl with repousse border. Total Weight: 27.025 ozt. (JWEL1419/10)[See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Twenty Four (24) Sterling Nut Dishes.Grouping of Twenty Four (24) Sterling Nut Dishes. Includes: 12 M. Fred Hirsch art nouveau dishes and 12 Gorham reticulated dishes. Gorham dishes stamped and numbered on underside, MHF mark and stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Miscelaneous Sterling ItemsLot Consists of 7 Pieces of Sterling Including 5 Small Sterling Nut Dishes, a Baby Sterling Rattle and a Sterling Baby Spoon. Approximate WEight is 3.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Buccellati Sterling Nut DishesDecorative trim with grooved corners. Marked M. Buccellati. 7.6 ozt. [4" sq.].See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling.Includes 4 Hyman Berg & Co. sterling openwork nut dishes; a Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted coaster; a Bailey Banks and Biddle Co. sterling serving piece; an Amston sterling serving piece; and a RevSee Sold Price
Sold2022M&K Aohnai MCM Greek Sterling Silver Nut Dish LOTPair of Mid Century Modern nut dishes crafted from 925 sterling silver. Modernist design with four ball shaped feet. Signed M&K Aohnai Sterling 925, to interior rim Combined total approximate approximSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Edwardian Sterling Octagonal Nut Dish, 1907On a short columnar foot, one faceted side stamped with London sterling hallmarks, a 1907 "M: date mark, and an unknown maker's mark. 2" H X 4.5" diameter. Approx 4.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany Sterling Leaf-Form Nut DishesWith foliate scroll handles, the backs marked "TIffany & Co. Makers / Sterling," and with a post-1947 "M" letter date. 3.25" L X 2.25" W. Weight approximately 2.25 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Candy DishTiffany & Co. Sterling candy dish. C. 1945. Floral shape. Stamped to bottom. Monogrammed to bottom "JLC". 5" diameter x 1" high. 4.8 ozt. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Serving DishFrank W. Smith Sterling serving dish. Marked to bottom with crescent crossed by an S with lion rampant. 6-3/4" long x 4-1/2" wide x 3/4" high. 3.1 ozt. RMSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. American Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a monogrammed Art Nouveau RM&S sterling bowl, no. 882; a pair of Gorham sterling heart form dishes with reticulated border and ball feet, no. 966; a Whiting sterling bi-parte dish with reSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) STERLING SILVER PIERCED NUT DISHES(lot of 11) Sterling silver pierced nut dishes, rising on three ball feet, all pieces monogrammed 'M,' approx 1.25"h, 3.25"diam; 13.34ozt total **Provenance: Our consignor through her mother by inheriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Art Nouveau Nut DishesFive dishes made by R. Wallace & Sons, 144 grams, 4.63 troy ounces, couple of dings, 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC BACCARAT CRYSTAL & STERLING SILVER1- Two (2) Baccarat Crystal Feuille Leaf Nut or Trinket Dishes. Each 5". 2- Two (2) Sterling Silver Leaf Nut or Trinket Dishes by R. Blackinton 6 1/4" and 5". 3- Two (2) English Sterling Decanter LiquSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pcs Scrap SterlingIncludes three bobeches, comb edge without comb, tea strainer, kidney shaped dish, bowl, two stoppers, and a sterling article. 6.4 ozt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Small DishesPossibly nut dishes. In a Art Nouveau pattern around the border. Some minor dents. Total weight is 3.10 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Estate SterlingComprising: a set of twelve open salts by the Watson Company, a pair of nut dishes by Randahl, a set of four nut dishes with gadrooned edges, a single child's cup marked for B and M and a set of fourSee Sold Price
476 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBirmingham 1949 Sterling Silver Fancy Pierced Nut Dish by William Suckling$10