Sold2018Daum France Pate de Verre Frog on Lily PadTwo piece lot of Daum France pate de Verre art glass figure of a seated frog on lily pad. Signed Daum France in script to base. Measures approx. 4" Tall x 5" Wide. From a Miami Beach estate. Local PicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Clip And Angel PinTwo pieces, Art Nouveau era sterling silver scarf slide clip and angel playing flute pin. Dimensions: 2 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 2" X 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. Paper Currency, Two PiecesAn Educational Series 1896 One Silver Dollar Note and a $5.00 Seaboard National Bank note. Dimensions:Each is 7 1/2" x 3 1/8". Provenance:From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Piece Art Deco Table LotTwo Piece Art Deco Table Lot to include Wolfgang Hoffman art deco table along with Howell square chrome table Hoffman table height 20 inches, Hoffman table top 24" x 24" Provenance: Estate of Sheila SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale CHIHULY: Large 2-Piece Art Glass SetDale Chihuly large two-piece art glass sculpture, with vibrant Celtic green Portland Press inset vessel. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [7 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 11" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Bronze Marble and Onyx Ashtrays LOTA two (2) piece estate lot with Art Deco style mixed media ashtrays. Includes: one (1) rectangular carved black marble onyx ashtray with recessed bowl, featuring a cold painted bronze elephant mascotSee Sold Price
Sold201832 PC ART NOUVEAU TEA CUP TRIOS + CHOCOLATE CUPSThirty Two Piece True Art Nouveau Tea Cups, Coffee Cups, Saucers and Dessert Plates. The color is ivory to sage green with stunning polychrome enamel raised white daisies and undulating gilt rims. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Trench Art Decorated ShellsTwo (2) piece matching Trench Art decorated shells. Dimensions: 12” x 3” Stress cracks noted. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pieces of Art Nouveau Porcelaincirca 1900, each hand painted with poppy pattern, including a Pickard charger, artist signed Yescher; and a bug vase with illegible maker's mark. Charger 12 in. Estate of the late Mr. & Mrs. G. F. CooSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES THOMAS TOFT ART POTTERY, 6" X 7.5"TWO PIECES THOMAS TOFT ART POTTERY, 6" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Art Pottery Lot in YellowThese two pieces of Rookwood art pottery have no artist signatures but are Rookwood marked and date marked. Pieces are number 63 from 1929 and stands approx 4 1/4" tall and number 2145 from 1921 and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Art Pottery Lot in BlueThese two pieces of Rookwood art pottery have no artist signatures but are Rookwood marked and date marked. Pieces are number 1190 from 1909 having a Native American motif, measures approx 2"x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Thailand Folk Art PaintingsThese two pieces of interesting art are believed to be paintings of Thailand origin. One looks to be a market of some kind near a waterfront with men pulling in fishing nets. The other looks to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Thailand Folk Art PaintingsThese two pieces of interesting art are believed to be paintings of Thailand origin. One looks to be a market of some kind near a waterfront with men pulling in fishing nets. The other looks to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECE LOT OF ART, "BOIS GRAVE" BY CHARLES ROUAULT AND A PENCIL SIGNED PRINT BY VILLEMONT, 1971.TWO PIECE LOT OF ART, "BOIS GRAVE" BY CHARLES ROUAULT AND A PENCIL SIGNED PRINT BY VILLEMONT, 1971. 8" X 10" SIGHT AND 12.5" X 14.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece WWI Trench ArtTwo (2) piece WWI Trench Art. c.1919 Illegible Writing Dimensions: 13” x 3”See Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Piece Trench ArtSigned Aepos 1952 and Verdun with decorated rooster Dimensions: 12.5” x 3.5” and 16" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Inuit ArtTwo carved stone pieces, an illegibly signed stylized stone bird and a plaque signed "Dano". Dimensions: The plaque is 8" x 4 1/2", the bird is 6" x 2" x 3". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of ArtworkTwo (2) pieces of art to include an abstract lithograph, signed Kepp L/L, 10 3/4" x 15 3/4" (sight), frame 19 3/4" x 22 3/4" and an unsigned oil on panel, 10 1/2" x 10", unframed. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff Bizarre Art Pottery Plates 2pc LOTA vintage two (2) piece estate lot of English art pottery plates by Clarice Cliff (1899-1972); from the art deco Bizarre Ware Collection. Includes: one (1) in the "Orange Melon" design; and one (1) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff Bizarre Art Pottery Plates 2pc. LOTA vintage two (2) piece estate lot of English art pottery plates by Clarice Cliff (1899-1972); from the art deco Bizarre Ware Collection. Includes: one (1) 9" house and bridge plate, featuring black,See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff Bizarre Art Pottery Dish 2pc. LOTA vintage two (2) piece estate lot of English art pottery plates by Clarice Cliff (1899-1972); from the art deco Bizarre Ware Collection. Includes: one (1) 11.5" x 6" rectangular dish, with a orange,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2-Piece Cherries Blackberries 9.25in$10
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver Boxes$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, Vessel$100