Sold20221990's Batman Forever Concept Art, Gary CiccarelliOffered is a piece of original concept art created with airbrushed gouache and hand pencil for Batman Forever, by artist Gary Ciccarelli. Done on bristol board, with an image of 18" x 17-1/2", overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orig. 1940s-50s Midget Racing Poster Art By OrfeOriginal 1940s-1950s midget auto racing poster concept art by well known automotive concept artist John Orfe. This is an original midget racing watercolor signed by John Orfe. This piece most likely wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1940s Midget Racing Poster Art By OrfeOriginal 1940s midget auto racing poster concept art by well known automotive concept artist John Orfe. This is an original midget racing pencil sketch signed by John Orfe and dated 1944. This sketchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Bukovnik Signed Poster PittsburghBukovnik, Gary, Exhibition Poster Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, PA, signed by Bukovnik lower right, c.1995, framed 37 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Komarin Untitled Abstract encaustic paintingKomarin, Gary (American, born 1951), Untitled, 2000, (GT/GK 05-00w6), encaustic painting on paper, Dimensions: 30 x 22 inches unframed, Signature: signed lower left Komarin, Provenance: Garner TullisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gary Jurysta 5 panel relief painting "RANGE"Artist: Jurysta, Gary (Contemporary American) Title: Range (Five Piece Polytych) Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 59.75 x 36 x 8.5 inches each of 5 panels Signature: signed on stretcher barsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Komarin Untitled Abstract encaustic paintingKomarin, Gary (American, born 1951), Untitled, 2000, encaustic painting on paper, Dimensions: 30 x 22 inches unframed, Signature: signed lower left Komarin, Provenance: Garner Tullis,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica automatic Contax T Silver Nr. 023584Leica automatic Contax T Silver Nr. 023584 , with T14 Auto Flash with bagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Wragg 1980 Abstract painting on paperWragg, Gary (British, born 1946), Untitled Abstract, 1980, Watercolor, acrylic and pastel on paper, 22 x 29 1/2 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Gary Bukovnik orig lithos, "Iris" and "Day Lilies"Bukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947) , "Iris" and "Day Lilies" 1998, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered, 19/20 SI and 3/20 SI , measuring 9.75 x 9.75 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Jurysta 1965 oil Abstracted LandscapeJurysta, Gary (American 1937-2020), Abstracted Landscape, 1965, oil on canvasboard, 14.5 x 21 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed with a thin metal section frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Bukovnik Rhododendron in a Blue Vase lithoBukovnik, Gary (American, b. 1947), Rhododendron in a Blue Vase, 1991, lithograph printed in colors, 17 x 18 inches , Signed, dated and numbered 111/197 lower left, framed in a gold frame measuring 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Bukovnik Signed Print Red Poppies with BookBukovnik, Gary (American, b.1947), Red Poppies, 2005, lithograph in colors, number 160 of 500, signed, numbered and dated lower right, 11 x 9.75 inches, framed 25 x 20.5 inches, includes the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Bukovnik watercolor; Wild Rose Study IIBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947); Wild Rose Study II, 1998, watercolor, signed and dated under painting, 3.5 x 3.5 inches, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 17 x 14 inches, Provenance ConceptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Auto-Biography First Edition andAvedon, Richard An Auto-Biography, first edition and first printing, Random House, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Bukovnik 1998 orig litho BegoniaBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947), Begonia, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and inscribed A.P., measuring 8 x 8 inches on a larger sheet measuring 29.5 x 20.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Bukovnik color lithograph RhododendronBukovnik, Gary (American, b. 1957), Rhododendron, lithograph printed in colors, 30 x 22.5 inches (plate), pencil signed, titled and numbered 39/100, framed in a gold frame measuring 40 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Connie Mack Team Signed Autographed BaseballConnie Mack team signed autographed baseball.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Bukovnik 1983 Lithograph IrisBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947), Iris, 1983, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 7/10 AP, 30 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Bukovnik, Watercolors, 1/500 with signedGary Bukovnik. Watercolors. New York, Hudson Hills, 2005. Number 161 of 500 copies with numbered and signed lithograph, measuring 10 x 10 inches and housed in separate chemise. Book also signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Bukovnik 1998 orig litho IrisBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947), Iris, 1998, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered, 4/20 SI, measuring 9.75 x 9.75 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Bukovnik Iris and Narcissus signed lithographBukovnik, Gary (American, b. 1947), Iris and Narcissus, 1996, lithograph printed in colors, 27.5 x 15.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 23/135, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20193 framed Gary Bukovnik signed postersBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947), 3 Posters, photomechanical posters, each signed by the artist by hand, 20 x 44 inches and smallerSee Sold Price