Sold2021Jean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 HeadingJean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 Heading Home, 1888 Signed and dated Jan-Monchablon/1888 and inscribed DE. XXXVIII. (ll) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 7/8 inches (38.1 x 55.5 cm) Provenance: WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - PaintingOil on canvas titled "Road to the Village", by Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904), in an ornate frame. Provenance: Christie's East "19th Century European Paintings, Drawing and Watercolors"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Ferdinand Chaigneau (1830 - 1903) FranceJean Ferdinand Chaigneau (1830 - 1903) Oil on Wood , Signed , measures 7" x 10" , w/frame 13" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pierre Dubord, Beach SceneJean Pierre Dubord (French, b. 1949), oil on canvas, "Sur la plage dans le Calvados", signed "JP Dubord" in the lower right. The reverse is inscribed "Sur la plage dans le Calvados/ Pour Paddy et HalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ferdinand-Jean LuiginiFerdinand-Jean Luigini (French, 1870-1943), "Reflets sur la Dyle," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 33"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Guy DESROSIERS (XX C.) CanadianJean-Guy Desrosiers, "Sur ma bute", oil on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Remnant of gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: C'est la Fete au Village a Ivry sur Seine MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. One hole. Some paint losses. See pictures carefully. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Palardy, Jean - Hommes et chevauxHuile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Jean Palardy _x000D_ Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Jean PalardySee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN JANSEM (FRANCE/ARMENIA, 1920-2013)"Personages sur Fond Rouge, oil on canvas, signed 'Jansem' lower right, titled verso, depicting a woman in the foreground and multiple figures interacting in front of a red background, in a metallic pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" "MAREE BASSE SUR LA COTE" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Framed H28" W33". Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse Pointe, Mi.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Obin (20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice"Jean Marie Obin (Haitian, 20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice", 1973, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) CROCHETS POUR L'ÉTÉ Aquarelle sur papier, encadré, signé et daté€2,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-JACQUES GAILLIARD (1890-1976) La dernière chambre du manoir (Neuschwanstein)€1,200
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFerdinand Waldmuller (Austria,1793-1865) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)