Sold2021LOT OF COMEDY CARTOON CHILDRENS BOOKSLOT OF COMEDY CARTOON CHILDRENS BOOKS Including Mad, Tom & Jerry, Dennis The Menace, Ogden Nash, Kids Say the Darndest Things, Flintstones, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023THE FLINTSTONES 1968 LITHOGRAPHTHE FLINTSTONES 1968 NUMBERED 372/500 COLORED CARTOON LITHOGRAPH, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 20 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONALD DUCK 1968 LITHOGRAPHDONALD DUCK 1968 NUMBERED 437/500 COLORED CARTOON LITHOGRAPH, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 20 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023KING KONG 1968 LITHOGRAPHKING KONG 1968 NUMBERED 264/500 COLORED CARTOON LITHOGRAPH, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 20 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023TARZAN OF THE APES LITHOGRAPHTARZAN OF THE APES 1967 NUMBERED 296/500 COLORED CARTOON LITHOGRAPH, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 20 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hank Ketchum. Dennis the Menace. Original3-28-1955 Original Cartoon. "Mrs Wilson Gave it to me but don't tell Mr. Wilson". 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Extra Inscription by Ketchum.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cartoon Character Toys (Casper, Batman...)A mixed group of vintage TV and cartoon character toys. Includes two casper figures, two Marx universal Monster action figures, dennis the menace hand puppets, flintstones car, The jetsons watch, batmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry (HANK) Ketcham Original Cartoon New YorkerHenry King Hank Ketcham was an American cartoonist who created the Dennis the Menace comic strip, writing and drawing it from 1951 to 1994, when he retired from drawing the daily cartoon and took up pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marvel Humor / Cartoon Group1970s, (16) comics, including Millie The Model 189; Hanna - Barbera's Laff-A-Lympics 1 and 8; Li'l Kids 8; Spoof 1 and 2; The Jetsons 3; Dynomutt 1; Dennis The Menace 1 and 2; Crazy! 1 and 3;See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Nadeau #9 Cartoon Network Dave Blaney #07 SignedAlso included is #1 Dennis Setzer Nascar Craftsman 1:24 Scale TruckSee Sold Price
Sold201820 CARTOON COMICS20 CARTOON COMICS - VARIOUS PUBLISHERS - TITLES INCLUDE; HARVEY COMICS THE TUFF LITTLE GHOST, MARVEL COMICS HANNA-BARBERA TV STARS - DENNIS THE MENACE AND RUFF - DENNIS THE MENACE AND JOEY & MORE - VASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vntg Dennis the Menace & Linus Silicone DollsPair Vntg Dennis the Menace & Linus Silicone Dolls, largest measures 13 1/2 inches. Toys, vintage toys, vintage childrens cartoons, vintage cartoons, Linus from peanuts, Linus from Charlie brown, dennSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (1837-1908) OIL PAINTING ONALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (1837-1908) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A SEASCAPE WITH WAVES CRASHING ON A ROKY SHORELINE, SEAGULLS FLYING ABOVE, AND BOATS IN THE DISTANCE. 32 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE. COMSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DEERE GATOR XOV825MJOHN DEERE GATOR XOV825M W/WINCH, 190 HOURS, 4 WHEEL DRIVESee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE VENARD OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCLAUDE VENARD OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 53 1/4 IN X 40 1/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR OIL ON CANVAS *SHAD FISHING ONJOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR OIL ON CANVAS, *SHAD FISHING ON LAKE GEORGE*, 18 IN X 10 1/4 IN IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021PETROF BABY GRAND PIANO W/MATCHING BENCHPETROF BABY GRAND PIANO W/MATCHING BENCH, 60 1/4 IN WIDE X APPROXIMATELY 63 IN LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET *LAQUE DE CHINE BLEU CIEL* DINNER PLATES ARE 11 IN, 24 SAUCERS, 24 CUPS, 24-10 1/8 IN PLATES, 24-8 3/4 IN PLATES, 24-9 1/4 IN SOUP BOWLS, 24-6 1/4 IN PLATESSee Sold Price
JG AutographsHank Ketcham - Cartoonist - Autographed Original "Dennis the Menace" Sketch on 8.5 x 11" Sheet$35(1 bid)