Sold2018W. Platner, Knoll International, Armlehnsessel Mod.Entwurf 1966, Metalldraht. Schaumstoffpolsterung, Bezug mit orangefarbenem Wollstoff. 76 x 90 x 64 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Köln 2015, S. 340.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar ArmlehnsesselSchmiedeeisen und Messing. Gestell aus stark geschwungenen Streben auf rosettenartigen Füßen. Balusterförmige Stützen mit großen KnaufbekrÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STILARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STIL Wohl Italien, in der Art des Andrea Brustolon (1662-1732) Nussbaum, teils vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 117 cm, B. 93 cm, T. 63 cm. Auf vier KlauenfSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STILARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STIL Wohl Italien, in der Art des Andrea Brustolon (1662-1732) Nussbaum, teils vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 119 cm, B. 85 cm, T. 60 cm. Auf vier KlauenfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Siegel (Austrian, 1880-1970), Armlehnsessel,Gustav Siegel (Austrian, 1880-1970), Armlehnsessel, Modellnr. 725 ChairJ. & J. Kohn, Vienna, circa 1903, bentwood beech frame with later upholstery, continuous bentwood arm and crest rail, the leg retSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire-Ameublement7-tlg.; Sofa, Paar Bergèren, Paar Armlehnsessel und Paar Stühle. Mahagoni und Applikationen aus vergoldeter Bronze. Trapezförmige Zarge auf konischen Vierkantbeinen miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei derJindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei der Möbelfabrik Spojené UP Závody in Brünn, Paar Armlehnsessel, Modell Kreslo H269, Endtwurf um 1930, lackiertes Bugholzgestell, Polster mit SchafsfSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSELDREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSEL Wohl deutsch, um 1820/ 1830 Kirsche bzw. Esche (?), furniert. Je H. 85 cm, B. 61 cm, T. 54 cm (zwei Sessel) bzw. 93 cm x 55 cm x 52 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, part. besch. undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnitur Gartenmöbel3-tlg.; Bank und zwei Armlehnsessel. Teakholz mit witterungsbedingter Alterspatina. Gerade Zarge auf pfostenförmigen Beinen, durch gekantete Stege verbunden. Balusterförmige St&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Bucholz (Polish 1891-1972) Composition, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, Image Size 9 x 6.75, FramedErich Bucholz (Polish 1891-1972) Composition, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, Image Size 9 x 6.75, Framed and Glazed 11.5 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK BUCHOLZ (AMERICAN 1901 - 1983)Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Titled on stretcher "Duet". Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.75" x 20.5", (Painting) H 24" x W 18" Condition: A few small surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK BUCHOLZ (AMERICAN 1901 - 1983)Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Titled on stretcher "Duet". Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.75" x 20.5", (Painting) H 24" x W 18" Condition: A few small surface scrapes. *Re-offered due to non-paying biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major Max Bucholz (1912 1996) signed 6x4 black and white photo. Max Bucholz (3 November 1912 - 19Major Max Bucholz (1912 1996) signed 6x4 black and white photo. Max Bucholz (3 November 1912 - 19 July 1996) was a German Luftwaffe ace and recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross during WorSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 The Young Rebel Original Movie Poster by Commonwealth United Starring Horst Bucholz, Gina1969 The Young Rebel Original Movie Poster by Commonwealth United Starring Horst Bucholz, Gina Lollobrigida, Jose Ferrer, Louis Jourdan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero. Information BoxFernando Botero. Information Box, Galerie Bucholz, 1970. Two boxes with various catalogues and other articles. First box signed on the cover by Botero and numbered 28/50 with original photograph of BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDE - ELSE (AMERICAN 1894 - 1984)Elsie Miller Bucholz, known as Ede-Else. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Lyme Art Assoc. lobel verso. Titled "Friends." Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 15.5", (Painting) H 16" x W 12" Condition: No issSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Hallmarked Crystal Perfume BottlesGerman pair of antique sterling hallmarked crystal perfume scent bottles. View Hallmarks on sterling collars: B & Z: (Bucholz & Zelt) & Germany 800 23. Crystal is engraved with flowers and swags incluSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling ArticlesIncludes three small trays and a salt cellar with salt spoon. Salt cellar marked Birks Sterling, circular tray marked for The Mauser Manufacturing Company, Bucholz & Zelt German silver tray, and KentSee Sold Price
Sold202183 - DANA ANDREWS - MARGARET RUTHERFORD STILLSDana Andrews (4); Judith Anderson (2); Mary Astor (2); Brother Sun, Sister Moon (6); Horst Bucholz (3); Genevieve Bujold (1); Samson Burke (3); Claudia Cardinale (3); Bing Crosby (3); Deanna Durbin (2See Sold Price
Sold2018Scorpions - 1990 Signed Promotional BannerSCORPIONS (German Rock Band) Original & Vintage Promotional Banner featuring The Scorpions 'Crazy World' from Mercury Records. Hand-signed by the artists: Rudolf Schenker and Francis Bucholz. ©1990See Sold Price
Sold2024Drei gleiche Armlehnsessel. Wohl Thonet 20. Jh. Bugholz; Sitzfläche mit Blattdekor in BranDrei gleiche Armlehnsessel. Wohl Thonet 20. Jh. Bugholz; Sitzfläche mit Blattdekor in Brandmalerei. **See Sold Price
Sold2024Armlehnsessel und Stuhl. Thonet / Albert Stoll 20. Jh. Je Bugholz; die Säbelbeine durch RiArmlehnsessel und Stuhl. Thonet / Albert Stoll 20. Jh. Je Bugholz; die Säbelbeine durch Ringe verbunden, Sitz mit Flechtwerk bzw. Brandmalerei; beide am Rahmen der unteren Sitzfläche mit KlebeetiketSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Armlehnsessel im klassizsitischen Stil, um 1900,2 Armlehnsessel im klassizsitischen Stil, um 1900, Mahagoni massiv, stiltypische Bronzeapplikationen, Armlehenden in Gestalt von vollplastischen Sphingen, 98 x 68 x 58 cmSee Sold Price