Sold2024Jim Dine, Red Piano, LithographArtist: Jim Dine, American (1935 - ) Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 29/200 Size: 18 x 12 in. (45.72 x 30.48 cm) Description: An abstract composiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B 7 form the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red PianoArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Piano Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935)Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Red Piano from The Picture of Dorian Gray, 1968 Lithograph on Arches paper. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in plate lower left. Numbered, edition A 158/200 on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Piano by Jim DineRed Piano Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Red Piano '', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled lower left, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograph on paper under PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘Red Dancer on the Western Shore', Woodcut,Woodcut and spit bite etching in colors over two sheets of Arches Cover paper joined with archival tape on verso, as published. USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - Red BandanaArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Bandana Year: 1974 Dimensions: 48 1/2in. by 35 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limted edition of 50 Publisher: Pace Editions Inc. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Red Design for Satin HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Red Design for Satin Heart Year: 1963 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Two Red Boots, 1968Original 1968 color screenprint on paper. Unsigned as published. Stamped verso : Silkscreen from Banner by Jim Dine for Multiples Inc. 1968. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39 x 37 cm / 15,3 x 14,6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "The Red Robe" exhibition posterJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "The Red Robe" (exhibition poster) Poster. Including thin metal frame: 40 1/2 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed in marker lower left under the image: Jim Dine; typed exhibition inforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine ''The Red Bandana'' 1971 Signed LithographJim Dine (b.1935 American) ''The Red Bandana'' 1971 Signed Lithograph 31''x22''. Vintage color lithograph exhibition poster. Signed in graphite lower left. Plexiglass framing. Slight 1''x2'' stain lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jim Dine - Print (Red Boots)AFTER JIM DINE (B. 1935) Red Boots Print in colors 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine Title: the Red Bandana Hand Signed LithographJim Dine Title: The Red Bandana Hand Signed : Lithograph for His Eexhibition Held at the Statle. Kunsthall Baden-baden Image Size: 30. 75 X 22 Inches LA Ref Number: 399See Sold Price
Sold2019JIM DINE SIGNED MIXED MEDIA RED WHITE BLUEPatriotic imagery collage on mixed media encased in lucite shadowbox framing. Measurements are 19"H x 24"W including the framework. In very good condition with signature applied to collage, please notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine, (American, b. 1935), The Red Axe, 1973Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Red Axe, 1973 mixed media and collage on paper signed Jim Dine, titled and dated (lower right) 43 x 19 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: SonnabendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Rancho Woodcut Heart Color Serigraph PrintA Jim Dine (American, 1935-) color serigraph print circa 1982 titled "Rancho Woodcut Heart" in green, black, and red tones. Facsimile signed in lower left corner. Presented in white frame. OriginatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "Dine in Black Grease"Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "Dine in Black Grease" Lithograph in black, 2000, on three sheets of cream Rives BFK paper (taped together, as issued), signed and dated in red pencil, numbered 31/95, pubSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000