Sold2020STALLION WITH GROOM & DOG19th century oil on canvas Condition: oil on canvas relined to fix craquelure and possible damage image: 28 x 36 inches; 34 1/2 x 42 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Chalkware Arcade PrizesCollection of Vintage Chalkware Arcade Prizes. 8 animal figures. Rabbit, (3) elephants, stallion, blue dog, picanese and cow. A couple small chips otherwise very good condition. Rabbit measures 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri-Alfred Jacquemart Bronze Horse SculptureFrench, Late 19th Century, after Alfred Jacquemart (French, 1824-1896), of a standing stallion observing a dog, base modeled with a bucket and tack. Dark brown patina. Approx. 8 3/4" H, 14 1/2" L, 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022British School (19th Century)British School (19th Century) "Groom with White Stallion" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 25" x 30", framed 28-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY INDIAN HORSE AND MAN PAINTINGInk and colors on heavy paper, depicting a groom and a stallion at the front, signed at the back, please refer to the fourth photo for the artist's signature. Another mid century oil painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED MEERSCHAUM FIGURAL PIPES, LOT OF THREECARVED MEERSCHAUM FIGURAL PIPES, LOT OF THREE, each in original hinged case and with mouthpiece, comprising a parrot with glass eyes, a dog, and a stallion. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 1/4" and 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Vennes France Horse and Poodle Glass FigurinesPair of Art Vennes France horse and poodle glass figurine. Depicts two figurines in the form of a stallion horse bust and a poodle dog crystal glass figurine. Signed on bottom. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Embroidery of Dog Scene19th cen, meiji period, measures 25" by 21.5", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Bronze Dog19th cen, meiji period, japanese bronze model of dog, 6.75"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Porcelain Sculpture - Boy and Dog20th cen, 17"w 10"ht, possibly germanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dia de los Muertos Day of the Dead Lot incl Figurines, Cigar Box, Dog Skeleton Figures, UnderwaterDia de los Muertos Day of the Dead Lot incl Figurines, Cigar Box, Dog Skeleton Figures, Underwater Shadowbox, Bride and Groom figures . Cigar box is empty.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE/ANTIQUE MINIATURES: BEARS, ANIMALS,Bears - pair of 3 1/2" signed MEW '03 fully jointed. Animals - celluloid dog, swan, farm animals. Dolls - bisque immobiles, inc. Red Riding Hood & groom. Celluloid - German children. Misc. Ideal vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fun Pins, WhimsyVintage Fun Pins, Whimsy There is a cute terrier dog pin, a dachshund pin, a flamingo pin, a squirrel pin, an owl pin, a gold-filled fleur-de-lis pin, a tiny plastic bride and groom @ approx 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Nao by Lladro Three Figurine LotBeautiful Nao by Lladro lot. Includes 6.5" Bride and Groom, 10.25" Girl in Nightgown with a sweet little dog tugging at her gown, and 9" Girl dressed for her Communion with praying hands and traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Scroll Painting of Beauty19th cen, image measures 13.8" wide, 38.7" long; overall measures 19" wide 70" long, tear in the mounting border, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Ukiyo-e Painting on Silk Signed by LitagawaProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; on silk, framed, measures 12" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Korean Lacquer Box - 16/17th cen16/17th cen, unusual korean lacquer chest box with mother of pearl inlay of peony scene, measures 17.5" long 10.75" deep 8" in height, lacquer losses and split consist with age; Provenace: from a midwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Lotus Kuanyin18/19th cen, parcel gilt with polychrome lotus, seated on double lotus pedal base, solid cast with original seal, measures 9"h 6"w; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 18th cen Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha18th cen, with finger missing, partial drape missing, measures 6.5"h 4"w; Provenance: Property of a Long Island Lady's CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Bronze Cat on Museum Base - Albert GallatinProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; measures 5" in height, with fine detail incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Kuanyin16/17th cen, measures 6.25"h 4"w, Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Bronze Shiva18/19th cen, one piece at back broke, otherwise good condition, measures 33" in height, 19.3" wide, extremely heavy, need two person to pick up; Provenace: from a upstate new york collectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftStallion Hill GalleryStunning Japanese Meiji Period Gold Lacquer Box with Silver Trim$1,500