Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1882-1968Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1940-1965Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1832-1990Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1901-1934Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1951-1971Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1936-1959Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1939-1971Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1909-1959Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1911-1959Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Mexico Coins 1935-1971Whether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Chile, China, Yugoslavia, Denmark, Mexico andLot of 12 Chile, China, Yugoslavia, Denmark, Mexico and Botswana Coin Proof Sets - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Lot of 12 Chile, China, Yugoslavia, Denmark, Mexico anSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Mexico Silver Coins 30 Grams .900 Each(12) Mexico Five Pesos Silver Coins 30 Grams .900 Each. Mixed condition. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Foreign CoinsLot includes 12 coins of various countries, the highlight of the lot is a old shipwreck coin of the Admiral Gardner which sunk in January of 1809. Other coins include a British Winston Churchill 1965See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 - 1940-1975 Canada Cents Circulated ConditionLot of 12 - 1940-1975 Canada Cents - including 1940, 1941, 2x1952, 1957, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1967, 1973, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. Lot of ½, 1, 2, 4 and 8 Reales:Mexico. Lot of ½, 1, 2, 4 and 8 Reales: ½ Real Pillar type (3), Portrait type (6); 1 Real Pillar type (1), Portrait (1); 2 Reales Pillar (5), Portrait (3); 4 Reales Pillar 1737 (ScratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF CANADIAN COINS.This lot includes 26 mint sets, 6 coins each: 1961; 2 1962; 2 1963 with 12 coins each; 8 1964; 6 1965, 3 blunt 5 and 3 pointed S; 2 1966, 4 1967; and a 1970. Also included are: a 1984 proof dollar, .5See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9 Lot of nine mixed Mexico silver coins, to include: 1957 1 peso, .100 silver purity (3) 1965 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1966 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1967 1 peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier "Trois Personnages Assis," lithoCharles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Swiss/French, 1887-1965). 1940-43, color lithograph, ed. 12/75, issued by Le coin des arts, Paris, signed "Le Corbusier" lr, 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Misc Coin Silver Lot United States 40%, 90% + 1953Misc Coin Silver Lot United States 12 1965-1970 Kennedy Halves 40% Silver, 2 Franklin Half dollars 90% Silver + 1953 Canadian DollarSee Sold Price
Sold201716 Mexico/Mexican 5 centavos coins lot16 Mexico/Mexican 5 centavos coins lot, years including 1937, 1936, 1940, 1906, 1910, 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. Lot of Un Pesos, 1922-1943Mexico. Lot of Un Pesos, 1922-1943. KM-455. Weight 0.3857 ounce per coin. Lot of 12 coins. Extremely Fine To Uncirculated. Estimated Value $100 - 125See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Canada Proof SetsLot of 12 Canada Proof Sets in cases, dated 1962-1970 and 1965, 1967, and 1973. Each set contains 6 coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD TIMERS COLLECTOR LOT - MUST SEE12-U.S. COINS in FLIPS & STORAGE PAGE includes 1848 LARGE CENT; 1858 FLYING EAGLE CENT GOOD; 1893 INDIAN CENT GOOD; 1940 & 1980D LINCOLN CENTS; 1867 TWO CENT PIECE FINE; 1873 THREE CENT NICKEL CIRC; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Coin Sets ($30 + Face Value)(2) Euro / State Quarter sets (1 sealed - 5 quarters and 12 Euro coins per set). 1986 Mexico uncirculated set. WWII Uncirculated commemorative half dollar. 2008 Bald Eagle half dollar. Presidential DoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsVintage 1940's Framed Comic Books Art Lot of 5 Crimson Comot, Wocko the Beaut, Silver Starr, The$10
2 days LeftBK Auctions86) Lot of 2017-2018-Mo Mexico Proof 1/20 oz Silver Libertad Coins NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions540) Lot of 2017-2018-Mo Mexico Proof 1/20 oz Silver Libertad Coins NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions279) Lot of 2017-2018-Mo Mexico Proof 1/20 oz Silver Libertad Coins NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo$1