Sold2020SUZANNE HUMBERT (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Pair of Oils on Board. Garden Scenes. Signed lower right. Christie's labels affixed verso. Dimesions: 16" high x 13" wide & 17.5" high x 21" wide. From a Long Island, NY collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZANNE HUMBERT, IMPRESSIONIST INTERIOR, O/BSuzanne Humbert (American, 20th century), circa 1951 oil on board depicting an impressionist interior scene with two seated figures in pastel colors, signed at lower right,having a paper Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Brian HumbertBrian Humbert (American, 20th century), “Grey Painting,” oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015SUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLICSUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, "LOST", SIGNED AND TITLED. 38 X 42"; FRAMED 39 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015SUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLICSUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, "LEGATO", SIGNED AND TITLED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Peschette (American, 20th century), Beach Scene with FiguresSuzanne Peschette (American, 20th century), Beach Scene with Figuresoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Frame dimensions 24 x 28 1/4 in. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suzanne Betz (American, 20th Century)'Equine Series'. Santa Fe New Mexico. Two-sided gouache and graphite over double sided lithograph on paper. 11 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Both sides signed in pencil. Framed to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2019Suzanne Fieldler Equestrian Bronze GroupingSuzanne Fieldler (American, 20th Century). An equestrian bronze figural group sculpture depicting a mare and foal. Signed, dated 1974, and numbered 23 of 25. On a wood base. Sculpture: 6 in tall x 13-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Gunning (American, 20th c.)Jerry Gunning (American, 20th c.), "Mount Humphrey Summer", 1984, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "Suzanne Brown Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ" label with artist and title on stretcher, "FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Moore (American, 20th Century) Steel Mill.Robert Moore (American, 20th Century) Steel Mill. Oil on masonite, signed lower right. Provenance: Art Museum of the Palm Beaches, West Palm Beach, FL; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, HighlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr S. Burhman LithographsSuzanne Burhman, American, 1926-2019. A pair of late 20th century color lithograph abstracts on paper. Each signed "S. Burhman" lower left and numbered "3/77" lower right. Minor wear, one with some diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rita Wolpe Barnett, "Tete a Tete", gouacheRita Wolpe Barnett, American, 1920-1991, "Tete a Tete", mid-20th century, gouache, signed at lower right; Provenance: Suzanne Gross Gallery, Philadelphia label on verso (THELS7412) {AM}(THELS) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Hanson (American, 20th C.) Bronze Bomber Jacket 'Glory Days"Scott Hanson (20th Century, American) "Glory Days" Bronze wall mounted sculpture of bomber jacket. 37 x 27 x 7 in. Numbered 27/99 top left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American 20th C.) Oil on Canvas PortraitHunt Slonem (American 20th Century) Oil on Canvas portrait painting of Monique Van Vorren, 2000. The actress was a friend of Hunt Slonem and this work was peviously offered from her esttate. In a foliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996. The set includes two large article pieces, two bowls, and one trumpet. Artist signed "DC 96" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992. The set includes one large article piece, two smaller article pieces, one bowl, and one trumpet. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Tough GuysTitle: Tough Guys Subject: Figures Type: Oil painting Materials: Canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom left Date: 11997 Maker: John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Description: A large oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Latrobe (American, 20th c.)Julian Latrobe (American, 20th c.), "Opulent Interior", 1992, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 9 in. x 12 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leather Eames Swivel Armchair & Ottoman by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Dated 1975, LabeledBlack Leather Eames Swivel Armchair & Ottoman by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Dated 1975, Labeled Herman Miller (Used Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Kestrel (American 20th C) Patinated Bronze Waverly Koi Fish SculptureSteve Kestrel (American 20th C) patinated bronze Waverly Koi Fish sculpture. The sculpture depicts a hand carved fish swimming through the waves. Artist signed "S. Kestrel" towards the base and limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed AbstractDarrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed Abstract. Edward Darrell Crisp was a California painter, sculptor and illustrator. He studied at the San Francisco Academy of Art. Crisp's work was sold at promiSee Sold Price
Sold2016American 20th C. carved and gilded made by Albert MilchAmerican early 20th C. carved and gilded arts and crafts frame made byAlbert Milch Size 16 X 30 X 6 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leather Eames Swivel Armchair by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Labeled Herman Miller (armBlack Leather Eames Swivel Armchair by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Labeled Herman Miller (arm rest loose-needs fixing)See Sold Price