Sold20203 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS ITALIAN DESIGNLot of 3, 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jones, Owen 1910 Lot of 3 Architectural Design Prints. IndianChromolithograph Published 1910 by Bernard Quaritch, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. Paper Size: 13 x 9 inch (33 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 6 Sterling Pins. 1) Arts & Crafts Oval pin wiLot 6 Sterling Pins. 1) Arts & Crafts Oval pin with leaf and berry design. 2) Oval pin marked RJ. 3. Amer Indian Bear Pin marked L. $0 Buckle form pin. 5) Small circle pin. 6) Botticelli pin. All mrkdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Indian And Chinese Tool, Fish vessel.Lot of 3 Antique Indian And Chinese Tool, Fish vessel. Size 5 1/2 - 8 inches length. Fine lot of Chinese tool, Indian finial and Fish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Antique Tobacco Felts - Indian Designs - 4" by 5 1/2"Lot of 6 Antique Tobacco Felts - Indian Designs - 4" by 5 1/2". All 6 of these Antique Tobacco Felts are in Very Good to Excellent Condition as pictured. All 6 for one bid. See pictures for complete cSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY WESTERN FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS SETSet of 3 Antique Western Chromolithographs depicting Cowboys and Indians. Aesthetic Western Relief Pine Frames (As is). 10.50" x 14.50" Largest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot/3 Blue Decorated Stoneware JarsLot/3 antique blue decorated stoneware jars: impressed Roman numeral I, leaf design, outside top rim chip (approx. 1 1/2" L), 10 1/4" T x 6 1/2" base diameter; jar w/leaf design, long hairline crack (See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Early Antique Carved Coconut ItemsVery fine lot of antique three carved coconuts. Coconut ladle with wood handle, carved coconut bowl and covered dish with handle depicting hand. all in very good original condition.~~ DEAR BIDDERS, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Robineau Family PicturesLot of 3 antique photographs of Robineau family. The largest of Adelaide and Samuel Robineau probably late 1920s 10"h x 8"w. One with her son, Maurice as "Part of the gang." Another Maurice & his wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot (3) Victorian Chromolithograph Block Puzzlesc.1900-1920s block puzzles. Largest 8"x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Sasanian Gold Filled Rings with Agate Intaglios.Lot of 3 Antique Sasanian Gold Filled Rings with Agate Intaglios. Ring Size 6.7 - 8.5. Fine rings with Agate Intaglios of Bull, Horse, ornate design. Rare. both wearable. Provenance: East Coast CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Antique Powder HornsLot consists of 3 Civil War period powder flasks. One has a design of shaking hands and an eagle and a banner with US on it. The other two powder horns are smaller and just have decorative designs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Pins, some Gold.The Bow Pin is Tortoise Shell, and Measures 1 1/4" Wide. It has a Thin Gold Design on it. The Pin with the Tiny Seed Pearls around it is also Gold. The Belt Buckle Pin is not Gold.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian or Mughal Indian KARD Dagger with Fine Grips & Wootz Damascus$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLot of 3: Antique Shotgun Shell Loading Tool (Roll Crimper), Copper Powder Flask & Leather Shot$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, Vessel$100