Sold2020L'Engle, Madeleine80. L'Engle, Madeleine.Many Waters. 8vo, cloth, slipcase; light wear. AUTHOR'S COPY (of 250) SIGNED BY L'ENGLE.New York, (1986) [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Engle, Madeleine112. L'Engle, Madeleine. The Twenty-four Days Before Christmas. Illustrated by Inga. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket; moderate wear. FIRST EDITION. New York, (1964) [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2024HARDY, Thomas. A group of 11 works by Hardy associated with female authors and artists, MANY SIGNED.HARDY, Thomas (1830-1928). A group of 11 works by Hardy associated with female authors and artists, MANY SIGNED, including: [L'ENGLE, Madeleine (1918-2007)]. HARDY. The Woodlanders. -- A Group of NoblSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Ring of Endless Light. Madeleine L'engle.Title: A Ring of Endless Light. Madeleine L'engle. Author: Signed by the author. Published Date: NY: 1980. Edition: First Printing. Condition: Fine in jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Moon by Night-L'Engle Inscribed 1st PrintingThe Moon by Night by Madeleine L'Engle Inscribed First Printing, 1963. Book is EX/EX+, dust jacket EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BOOKS BASED IN TRAVEL DESTINATIONS TWO SIGNED3 BOOKS BASED IN TRAVEL DESTINATIONS TWO SIGNED Camilla Dickinson - by Madeleine L'Engle, first printing, copyright 1951, signed, was made into a movie in 2012. Sled Dog Trails - by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023William L'Engle, Loggers, Oil on panelWilliam L'Engle (1884-1957) Loggers, c. 1940s Oil on panel Signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry L. Engle (1870-1968, Chicago, IL)Pastoral landscape with fence, 1919 Oil on board Signed and dated lower right: H.L. Engle 21.75" H x 25.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market"William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market" in carved polychrome wooden frame. Overall 21 3/4"h x 25 3/4"w, sight size 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021William L'Engle, Weather Map, Mixed Media, 9/11/50Property from a Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL Description: William L'Engle (FL/MA, NY, 1884-1957), Weather Map, Mixed Media, 9/11/50, signed and dated 9/11/50 lower right, depicting an absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucy L'Engle, Brown's Blue, Watercolor, 1961Property from a Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL Description: Lucy L'Engle (NY/MA, 1889-1978), Brown's Blue, Watercolor on Paper, 1961, unsigned, depicting an abstract scene in tones of yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Copy of "A Wrinkle In Time" by Madeline L'EngleSigned Copy of "A Wrinkle In Time" by Madeline L'Engle "A Wrinkle In Time" signed by author Madeline L'Engle. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1995. 55th Printing. Small octavo, 3-203pp. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), Four female figuralWILLIAM JOHNSON L'ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957Four female figural studies. One signed and dated "L'Engle 1934". Found in the attic of an Outer Cape home.Watercolors, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCY STELLE BROWN L'ENGLE AMERICAN 1889-1978Abstract Composition, watercolor, 17 1/2 x 24 in (44.5 x 61 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Bronze Garden Figure of a PuttoContinental Bronze Garden Figure of a Winged Putto with a Ciborium first quarter 20th century. h. 35", w. 17", d. 17" Provenance: Estate of Edward "Ted" L'Engle Baker and Ann McDonald Baker, JacksonviSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), Loggers., Oil onWILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957Loggers. Signed “L’Engle” verso.Oil on board, 24” x 30”. Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on board, 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Malachite and Brass BowlMalachite and Brass Bowl 20th century, possibly Russian, the low bowl composed of richly figured malachite, with a brass upper rim. h. 2-1/2", dia. 8" Provenance: Estate of Edward "Ted" L'Engle BakerSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), "Blue HeroWILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957"Blue Hero Restaurant", St. Augustine, Florida. Unsigned.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 14” x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY STELLE BROWN L’ENGLE (Massachusetts/New York, 1889-1978), “German Sub at NewLUCY STELLE BROWN L’ENGLEMassachusetts/New York, 1889-1978“German Sub at New London, Conn. R Crew”. Signed and dated lower left “Lucy L’Engle 1946”. Titled lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), Three mixed-mediaWILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957Three mixed-media weather maps: 1) Weather map on paper, 1952. Signed and dated lower left “L’Engle 8.9.52”See Sold Price
Sold2018Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''.Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''. A colorful illustration painting illegibly signed l.l. possibly Engle or English. Framed 22.5''x40.5''. Some light scattered craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing Famille Rose porcelain ginger jars150) Pr. Chinese Qing Famille Rose porcelain ginger jars with ormolu mounted stand, having an old French Paris dealer's sticker,reads, De La Madeleine L. caisso & Co. . 19th C. 18" without stand. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVASAFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD, OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", L 20", "LA MADELEINE ET RUE ROYALE":Period frame; #DEX 46239 on verso of canvas. Purchased from Arts International, Birmingham, MI, 6/17/66See Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(10 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$340(20 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter Set$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$120(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$90(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$145(8 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$110(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Fast Break H2 Basketball Factory Sealed & Unopened 20 Box Case w/ 1$145(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Pikachu Reverse Foil #86/110$195(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9$65(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed Brushfire Theme Deck$100(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Charizard #21/62$175(6 bids)