Sold2023Lot of Antique Middle Eastern Copper Pots & BucketFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF VINTAGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER POTS AND BUCKET. THE BUCKET MEASURES 5 7/8" TALL BY 7 3/8" WIDE, POT WITH FLAT LID MEASURES 9" TALL BY 9 1/4" WIDE, DOME SHAPED POT MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3)Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3) Signed. Size 7 3/4 - 13 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 3 copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. (all signed, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (2) Size 8 - 10 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 2 copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Antique Collectible Copper Pot & VaseFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE COPPER POT AND VASE. THE POT IS MIDDLE EASTERN AND MEASURES 9" TALL BY 11" WIDE. THE VASE IS CHINESE AND STAMPED CHINA ON THE BOTTOM, VASE MEASURESSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Copper & Brass Turkish Dallah Coffee PotsLot of 3 copper Middle Eastern dallah Turkish coffee pots. Elegant dallah or coffee pots have beautiful patina and are incised with decorative lines and stamps. One has a wooden handle; the others areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Antique Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotA VINTAGE ESTATE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER TEA OR COFFEE POT THAT MEASURES 16" TALL BY 9 1/2" LONG BY 6 1/4" WIDE. A UIQUE TEA POT WITH A VERY DETAILED DESIGN. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF OUR OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 13 1/4 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral design. ( signed Mohammed Saqr) Ex Dr Joseph Touma collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Decorative Antique Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotA SMALL DECORATIVE VINTAGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER TEA OR COFFEE POT THAT MEASURES 8 5/8" TALL BY 6 3/4" LONG BY 3 3/4" WIDE. TEA POT IS MISSING IT'S CAP AS SEEN IN PICTURES, WOULD BE BUYING ASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 10 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. signed. NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 8 1/4 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. (signed) Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th century Middle Eastern Copper PotAntique Hand Hammered and Hand Engraved Copper pot from the Middle East, 19th century. Measures approximately 6 1/4 inches tall and 10 1/2 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Middle Eastern Silvered Copper Handled PotAntique Middle Eastern Silvered Copper 2 Handled Pot. 7 inches H x 11 W including handles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Central Asian/Middle Eastern Copper PotAntique Central Asian/Middle Eastern Copper Pot. With brass dragon head handles. Size: 10'' x 12'' x 12'' (25 x 30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER BOWL / POTAntique Middle Eastern Islamic Tinned Copper Bowl / Pot. Ornate pattern hand hammered, 12"x12"x8.25". Weight 5 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Antique Middle Eastern Items Including Horn Etc.Lot of antique Middle Eastern items to include a copper horn decorated with ornate white metal (low grade silver?) bands which stands approximately 14 3/4" tall, a heavy brass dish, 2 nickel bells witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Middle Eastern & Arabic MetalworksComprising a hanging copper pot with lid and a hammered copper carafe. 13 1/4" and 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Middle Eastern Tinned Copper JardiniereMiddle Eastern Persian Islamic copper pot with handmade tinned design.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Middle Eastern Tribal Art Silver BraceletsLot of 2 Antique Middle Eastern, Tribal Art Silver Bracelets. Size 4 3/4 inches length, total weight approx 1.85 pounds. fine lot of 2 SIlver Bracelets, one side closed with a copper plate, probably fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Handmade Copper Yogurt Pot Hand EtchedAntique Persian or Morocan Middle Eastern Judaica ? Palestine ? Handmade Pewter or Copper Yogurt Pot Hand Etched.Engraved 7" High. 11" With Bronze Handle Raised 7.5" Diameter. 2.5 LBs In Overall GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE 19c COPPER KASHMIR MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POTANTIQUE 19c COPPER KASHMIR MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POT with all over floral design to body and lid. Handle has s-shape dragon head-Interior and base have silver finish. Inside the pot was a reference toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid Over Copper CoffeeMiddle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid Over Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Size 10 inches high x 11 1/2 inches wide. Fine antique copper silver inlaid Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with floral and Arabic desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF THREE VINTAGE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER REPOSSEMIXED LOT OF THREE VINTAGE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER REPOSSE PIECES.See Sold Price
Sold20249 Asian Metalware ItemsNine Asian metalware items. Includes a Tibetan prayer wheel, phurba, lime box, flint pouch, Indian kohl pot, Middle Eastern cartridge box, Copper spoon and ostrich egg container. Some wear and minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT COPPER KITCHEN WARELarge Lot Copper Kitchen Ware. Both Antique and 20th c. See photorapghs for all. Two Antique French Pots, Bucket, Large Antique Fluted Mold, 4 Measuring cups,Coppercraft Guild Pitcher, Water Carafe wiSee Sold Price