Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Father of Kitchina" and "Hopi Long Hair Dance". Some creases and stains. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Hopi Green Corn Dancer" and "Hopi Mask Dance (Navajo)". Some light stains and creases. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Hopi Buffalo Dancer" and "Butterfly Dancer". Some stains and foxing. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020"HOPI BASKET DANCER" BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. Woman with basketry tray. Embossed paper mark upper right. Creases. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Tom Russell Painting - "Hopi Snake Dancers"Tom Russell (American, b. 1950). "Hopi Snake Dancers" acrylic on canvas, 2018. Initialed "TR" on lower right. Signature, title, and date on verso. A striking painting depicting two Hopi Snake DancersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alde Qumyintewa Hopi Sterling Overlay Belt BuckleTwo Hopi Kachina dancers with center corn stalk. Marked with pictoral hallmark and STERLING. Very good condition with expected sign of use wear, etc. 50 grams approx. 2" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2019Polelonema, Otis (Loadamosiva), HopiOtis Polelonema - Hopi - (1902-1981) Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:11 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:19 5/8 c 15 1/2 x 1 1/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: O.Polelonema.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Kobotie. “Hopi Dancer," Watercolor, and Two Frederick Allen Williams Etchings.11.5 x 8 inches, signed and titled. Together with two Frederick Allen Williams etchings “Little Navajo Weaver” and “Maid of Taos.”See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Native American Folk Art (3)Lot of three pieces of Native American Folk Art, to include two Hopi Pueblo Kachina dolls, White Cloud Dancer, Deer, painted wood, leather, feathers, marked to base, one carved totem, marked "EdmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HOPI KACHINA DOLLS: ALVIN NAVASIE AND KIVA DANCERTWO HOPI KACHINA DOLLS: ALVIN NAVASIE AND KIVA DANCER. The larger signed by Hopi Tribe artist “Alvin Navasie” in the base, 12 1/4” H, the other inscribed “Kiva Dancer 6/12̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hopi Katsinas  Two Hopi Katsinas   mid-20th century and early 21st century lot of 2, includes: a large eagle dancer; not signed height 12-1/4 inches a smaller Chili katsina; signed Daryl Sakeva and dated 2009 hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELABORATE ARTIST-SIGNED CARVED WOOD KACHINA DOLLSTwo Hopi Kachina dolls; Mongwa (Owl) signed Richard; and Eagle Dancer by Coolidge Roy, Jr. Measures 8.5 x 12 x 4 and 12.5 x 8 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Hopi KatsinaFirst titled Hunter, signed Nelson, 15 1/2" high; 2nd titled Hoop Dancer, signed Welsoe16" high. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mud Head and Hoop Dancer Katsina / KachinaTwo carved, full articulated Hopi Katsina carvings from the 1980s. The first with removable mask of Mud Head Clown signed "Kachode." The second a Hoop Dancer signed "Nelxon".13" to 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Painted and Carved Wood Kachina DollsComprising signatures, "Hopi Kocha-Honau, White Bear Katsina," two signed "Suski Sipoalovi," one additionally signed "Tcolawitz, Fire Dancer," "Corn," "Koyala JewaClown, Wsulu-Hopi, 1st Mesa 06," andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Shalako And Two Dancers, 3 pcsNative American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Shalako And Two Dancers, 3 pcs | Lot includes "Shalako Kachina God" by 'Kachina Frank'. Signed and dated 1-8-70 on the underside. Painted carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Mount, Two Dancers, steelPaul Mount (British, 1922-2009)Two Dancerssteelthe base signed Paul Mount and numbered 3/7overall height 12 1/2in (32cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Madoura Plate of Two DancersSpanish, Madoura plate with Picasso design, marked to underside "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", and with Madoura mark; diameter 9.75". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold202170075: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas and Steven Lucas c. 1990 clay, paint, the smaller example with estched signature on the base Y. Analla Lucas; the larger&comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Carbonell Cuban, 1918-2011 Two DancersManuel Carbonell Cuban, 1918-2011 Two Dancers Bronze Height 39 1/2 inches (100.3 cm); width 31 inches (78.7 cm) C Estate of William TaftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross, Two DancersChaim Gross Two Dancers 1985watercolor and graphite on paper sight: 13 h x 13 w in (33 x 33 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Chaim Gross 85'. Provenance: Glass GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Joslin Bronze Sculpture "Two Dancers" Ht. 26"Jerry Joslin Bronze Sculpture "Two Dancers" Ht. 26"See Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Mexican modernist sterling silver stylized two dancers big pin brooch.$20
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSolid Romantic "Dancing Tango" Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 20lbs$550
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND BROOCH Designed as two stylised dancers, set with single- and brilliant-cut€1,300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresD.H. Chiparus Inspired Russian Dancing Twins Bronze Sculpture- 22" x 16"- 28lbs$600
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Two Beautiful Ballerina Dancers Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base Signed By Artist - 7lbs$350
2 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Two works depicting fan dancers., Woodblock prints, 12.25" x 8.25"$150
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Russian Ballerinas Ballet Dancers Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Figurine by Aldo Vitaleh$350