Sold2020Signed & Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paperSigned and Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on Paper. Aprox size 30 x 20 cms. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold "as is" to the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed & Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paperSigned and Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Aprox size 20 x 30 cm. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold "as is" to the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein mixed media drawing signed, sealedSigned and Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Roy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist best known for his boldly-colored parodies of comic strips and advertisements.In the 1960s, he becSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on PaperRoy Lichtenstein Signed & Stamped (in the style/manner of) Dimensions 21x30cm. Medium Mixed Media on paper. Style: Abstract.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein US Pop Mixed Media Paper COAMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman exclaiming, "CRAIG..." Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner. Stamped LICHTENSTEIN PERSPECTIVE / WASHINGTON and signed Roy LichtensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Graphite Leo CastelliMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a tearful woman lying on the bed. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower left corner in pencil. Stamped LICTHENSTEIN FOUNDATION on the lower right corner. Label aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein GOUACHE on Paper-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein GOUACHE on Paper-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) MIXED MEDIA on paperCRYING GIRLSigned Middle Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media drawing signed, sealedSigned and Sealed Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Roy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist best known for his boldly-colored parodies of comic strips and advertisements.In the 1960s, he becaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media sealed -in the style ofSigned and Sealed Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Roy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist best known for his boldly-colored parodies of comic strips and advertisements.In the 1960s, he becaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media on Paper Signed Roy LichtensteinMixed media on paper. Featuring a woman drowning in water with a speech bubble above her head reading "I DON'T CARE! I'D RATHER SINK THAN CALL BRAD FOR HELP!". Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" beneath the imSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) MixedFeaturing a woman playing the piano - Attributes: Signed on the lower margin. After Roy Lichtenstein - Media: Mixed media on paper - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, South ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) Mixed MediaAttributes: Signed, gallery stamp on verso. After Roy Lichtenstein. - Media: Mixed media on paper - Dimensions imperial: 8 1/2 by 7 3/4 inches - Artist biography: Roy Lichtenstein was a leading figureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein US Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring Statue of Liberty. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower margin. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Mixed Media on PaperMixed Media on paper. Featuring portrait of woman done in Lichtenstein's characteristic cartoon style with ink dots. Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" at the bottom. Stamp on verso reads "Crown Heights GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American Pop ArtMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,9 x 11,2 in. (27,9 x 28,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American pop artMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 10,9 in. (23,8 x 27,7 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of a blonde woman. Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" beneath the image. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in).See Sold Price
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (Handmade) Drawing On old Paper Signed Stamped, Vtg Art€250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy Lichtenstein$250(1 bid)