Sold2020HENRI MATISSE "Beasts Of The Sea" Silkscreen5 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., 14 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE Beasts of the Sea LithographHENRI MATISSE Beasts of the Sea Lithograph, inscriptions to piece read ‘No 2650 Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Beasts of Sea (1950) paper on canvas 2,955 x 1,540 m (116 3/8 x 60 5/8 in) /Ailsa Mellon BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE SPADEM MODERN CLASSICS SERIES SILKSCREENSTWO SMALL HENRI MATISSE MATTED SILKSCREENS. MAT SIZE 5X7. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE BLUE & WHITE SILKSCREENHENRI MATISSE BLUE & WHITE SILKSCREEN. Height: 21 in. by Width: 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Rare Original Silkscreen HC Hors CommerceHenri Matisse Rare Original Silkscreen HC Hors Commerce Edition, Framed under glass. 27 x 27, Image: 21 x 21 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) silkscreensNudes 2 silkscreens, signed in plate. 20 x 13" ea. Condition: Paper age toned. Provenance: Private collection- New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Silkscreens SetDESCRIPTION: After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Set of colored silkscreens. Features five silkscreens with Matisse's iconic imagery. Signed in plate "Matisse". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE Framed Cut Outs Silkscreen PrintHenri Matisse Cut Outs silkscreen print. Marked Henri Matisse to lower right. Subject depicts abstract botanical and figural motif. Framed in silver tone metal frame under acrylic. Approximately. 20.2See Sold Price
Sold2024after Henri Matisse - La DanseLot 154 after Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) La Danse Silkscreen sight: 13 1/2 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance: From the Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Six Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Six Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Jean Dubuffet, Joan Miro, Saul Steinberg, Georgia O'Keeffe and Henri Matisse. Largest dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Six Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Six Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Marko Spalatin, Columbus Collects, Saul Steinberg, Henri Matisse, Pablo Picasso and Jean DubufSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Matisse "Pot de Begonie" Linocut or SilkscreenHenri Matisse (1869-1954) "Pot de Begonie" Linocut or Silkscreen Edition of 2/30 Measures about 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Elmyr De Hory Homage to Matisse SilkscreenElmyr De Hory Homage to Matisse Silkscreen. Epreuve d'artiste of a woman in the style of Henri Matisse by artist Elmyr De Hory (Hungarian 1906-1976). Pencil signed and numbered. Frame measures 30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20172 FRAMED SILKSCREENS ON GLASS - DEGAS & MATISSELot of two contemporary silkscreen prints on glass, in depiction of works by renowned French artists Edgar Degas (1834 - 1917) and Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954). Each measures approx. 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Oil on Canvas)Henri Matisse Oil on canvas painting signed on the center " Henri Matisse", Measures: 27 1/4 by 19 7/8 inches, Provenance: George Laung, Paris A certificate accompanied this lot. Henri Matisse (1869 �See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu accroupiPencil on paper, 1932-33, unsigned, with the Pierre Matisse inkstamp on the reverse. 12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The model here is Lydia Delectorskaya. The authenticitySee Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$50(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
Sep 28Amazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100