Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022(17) AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 17) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, including: (15) spoons, R. Wallace & Sons, in the "Carnation" pattern, designed by Henrick Hillbom, all monogrammed R, (eleven) teaspoons, 5See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN TEASPOONSTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Teaspoons. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed BowlWallace Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed with stag with "R.W.& S, Sterling" hallmark for R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. and numbered "2388-5". A hammered sterling silver bowl on a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round BowlR. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Round Bowlmodel number 1835-6, the shaped rim border with hammered finish, monogrammed "MOE" to center. 2 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. 9.65 troy oz. Additional high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced BowlR. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl, circa 1900. Scallop rimmed with pierced lobed edges and engraved foliate scroll designs. Monogrammed "R" to the central area. R. Wallace & Sons sterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group,(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, consisting of a R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. sterling silver bowl, having a wide flaring lip, over a reticulated body surrounding scripted monogrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver PlateVintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Plate. Measures approx. - 10" diameter. Weight - 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Hollowware AssortmentR. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Hollowware Assortment (8) items consisting of (6) having the deer head mark including a footed compote, a trophy bowl having engraved inscription, (2) openwork platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace & Sons .925 Sterling DishWallace & Sons .925 sterling silver Art Nouveau dish "Irises." Intitial to center. Style 3080. [2 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver BowlS. Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Compote Condiment Serving Footed Bowl Curved Edge Decorated with a Variety of Flowers on the Rim in Repousse Art Nouveau Floral Motif Round Tiered Base Marked USee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Antique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BowlTotal weight 8.6 regular ounces. Measures 9”L x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1 tablespoon, 6 forks, 1 serving utensil, and 11 knives. Knife handles unmarked. Teaspoon bowls dented. BendSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Wallace & Sons silverR. Wallace & Sons serving bowl & set of teaspoons Carmel, CA sterling silver impressed hallmarks bowl: 2.25"h x 9.5"dia along with a sterling silver small plate and serving fork Provenance: a NashvillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Sterling Silver Footed Creamer & Sugar SetAn R. Wallace & Sons Mfg Co sterling silver footed creamer and a corresponding sterling silver footed open sugar bowl. Each is marked 'Wallace' and 'Sterling 1709'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowlAn American Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowl, Wallace, early 20th century, pattern 1122, modeled with berries and foliage; 10 1/2 in. Diam., 2 3/8 in. H.; 14.55 ozt.See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 60 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10