Sold20201961 York Yellow #5 Dickie Moore MONT. CANADIENS1961 York Yellow #5 Dickie Moore MONT. CANADIENSSee Sold Price
Sold20221961-62 PARKHURST NO. 36 DICKIE MOORE (GCG 5)1961-62 PARKHURST NO. 36 DICKIE MOORE (GCG 5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) YELLOW (AXSOM 5) Lithograph printed in yellow, 1964-65, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in pencil, from the Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two-Color Gold Curb Link Bracelet, FranceTwo-Color Gold Curb Link Bracelet, France 18 kt. yellow and white gold, ridged curb links, signed France, with maker's mark obscured, ap. 42.8 dwts. Length 7 5/8 inches. C Property of a Southampton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Ryan, Yellow, Mustard, Two BlacksAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) Yellow, Mustard, Two Blacks torn fabric and handmade paper collage on paper signed lower left 3 3/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, New York FisSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLUE WHITE YELLOW GROUND PORCELAIN JARDimension: 14.6 x 16.5 inches, 37 x 42 cm. Provenance: From the collections of Mr. Matthew Ma estates from Syracuse, New York.See Sold Price
Sold202318K GOLD WEDDERIAN JADE RING & 14K EARCLIPS, NEW YORK1 carved jade or jadeite ring depicting entwined creatures set in yellow gold mounting, stamped “18k” & “Wedderien” 1.25" x 1.25" x 1.5", size 7.5, stone approximately 25.5mm xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York "Linen Fold" Floor Lamp with ShadeDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios Harp Floor Lamp. Bronze base stands on 5 serpentine legs with leafy pad feet, long stem with harp top. Fitted with a "Linen Gold" yellow glass shade crafted with a bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPSMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPS Signed lower left. Provenance: Paul Rosenberg & Company New York; Private Collection, New York; Joan Michelman Ltd, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Acorn Leaded Glass ShadeTiffany Studios Acorn Leaded Glass Shade Signed "Tiffany Studios, New York" leaded glass shade in the Acorn pattern, mottled green and yellow glass, 16" (40.6 cm) diameter, 6.5"H (16.5 cm), 3.5" (8.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning 18kt Yellow Diamond RingStunning 18kt Yellow Diamond Ring Size (9) tapered shank ring with a (5.35ct) (Fancy Yellow VS2) 5.35ct radiant cut diamond center stone accented with a trillion cut diamond on each side of the shankSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE LOISEAU: "PLACE DU MARCHE, RUE DE L'EPICERIE,oil on canvas signed lower left with label verso stating title and inventory no. 12736; inventory no. on stretcher verso 29 x 20 inchesProvenance: Sotheby's--New York: November 5, 1982 [lot 0248]See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampTiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampCirca 1910, leaded glass, patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1447-5'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 28614' with the TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Bronze Cat on Museum Base - Albert GallatinProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; measures 5" in height, with fine detail incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Maillon Panthere 2.60ctw Diamond and 18K RingCartier Maillon Panthere 2.60ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow Gold 5-Row Ring - This beautiful ring is a rare find from Cartier's Maillon Panthere collection. The ring is crafted in solidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable BlancRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable Blanc oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower right) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Sold: Doyle, New York, June 5, 2019, lotSee Sold Price
Sold18K GOLD, BLACK AGATE AND DIAMOND BRACELET18K GOLD, BLACK AGATE AND DIAMOND BRACELET • 18k yellow gold • 5 carved black agate anchor links • 40 round diamonds weighing approximately 0.15 carat total • Length 7 in., widSee Sold Price