Sold2018A CIRCA 1930 KORRY KROME SOLE LEATHER TIN SIGNA painted tin sign depicting striped leg trousers with cuffs and patent leather shoes with Korry Krome soles. Sign measures 9.5 x 19.5 in a 10.5 x 20.75 inch frame. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold20181920's Coca Cola 5 cent Tin Sign Framed23.5" x 6" Embossed Coca Cola sign with scuffs, scratches, small paint flakes, and stains. The frame measures 27" x 9.5". PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Texaco Ahead Smaltz Reflective Sign118" x 46" Large tin sign framed on back with reflective smaltz paint in excellent condtion with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cascade Club Tin SignAmerican. A Cascade Club advertising tin sign, framed; 17 x 33 in. (frame). Provenance: Property from the Don L. and Retta Park Coffee Mill and Advertising Collection, Tucson, Arizona & McCall, IdahoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early CARDUI The Woman's Tonic Framed Metal Sign37.25" x 19.4" Early country store tin sign framed in wood with scuffs and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE GOODYEAR TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED BEHIND GLASS.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Tacker Sign for Goodyear Tires showing Winged Foot graphic as well as privilege panel for A.E. McFerren, Independence, Indiana. CONDITION: Sign shows good color witSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA-COLA TIN SIGN W/ FRAMED EDGE & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is maker marked Robertson and dated 1951. Sign is in very good condition showing a clean field with a clean bottle graphic. Sign shows some minor age staining in the white as well as a few aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boschee's German Syrup & August Flower Tin Sign.This fabulous tin sign is framed behind glass. Marked "Wells & Hope Co. Chrono-Litho Iron Show Cards, 918 Vine St. Phila." There are areas of touch up as well as some dings present. The sign still preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Simpson Spring Beverages Tin SignVintage Simpson Spring Beverages tin sign, professionally framed. Looks to be in very good condition (see photos for details) Measurements: 19.75"W x 13.5"HFee for Transport back to Oakville Gallery:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Thomas Crapper Wash Closets Ad SignVintage Thomas Crapper Wash Closets Ad Sign, measures 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches, tin sign, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, thomas crapper wash closet, Thomas crapper & co, Thomas crapperSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING FRANCISCO AUTO HEATER TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. An incredible example of this highly detailed and eye-appealing Circa 1920's Tin Sign from Francisco Auto Heaters showing an incredible Car graphic driving through winter weather. This iconic AutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil Lubrication Framed Tin Sign9ft x 3ft Framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, stains, and minor dings. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Owensboro Wagon Self Framed Tin SignThe Owensboro Wagon "In The Shade of the Old Apple Tree" Self Framed Tin Sign, 1906. Rare version of sign, with green ribbon at bottom of frame that reads, "Owensboro Wagon Co., Owensboro, KY." Sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING COCA COLA "PICK UP SIX" FOR HOME REFRESHMENT TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1954. An incredibly clean and outstanding example of this beautiful Tin Advertising Sign from Coca-Cola showing a highly detailed six pack Soda Pop graphic. SignSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)