Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Next Wave Festival - 2002 OffsetTitle: Next Wave Festival Artist: Next Wave Festival Additional Information: "Next Wave Festival" by Roy Lichtenstein, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 36 x 24 inches, with an image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Next Wave Festival - 2002 Offset"Next Wave Festival" by Roy Lichtenstein, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 36 x 24 inches, with an image size of 28 x 24 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein "BAM Next Wave Festival Poster"Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: BAM Next Wave Festival Poster Year: 1983 Medium: Offset lithograph printed in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 36" x 24" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Exhibition PosterLimited edition reprint of Roy Lichtenstein's Inaugural Next Wave Festival Poster for the Brooklyn Academy of Music. 2002. Sight 35" x 23 1/2", overall 25 1/2" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), Next Wave Festival (c.iii.31), offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed and dated '97 in black ink lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Next Wave, 1983" LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Brooklyn Academy of Music, New Wave Festival offset color lithograph on paper. Date: 1983. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Sheet Dimensions: 24" W x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein "New Wave Festival" Custom FramedArtist: Roy Lichtenstein. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: New Wave Festival. Size: 31 x 35 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Licthtenstein's "Next Way Festival" Poster (Litho)Roy Licthtenstein's "Next Way Festival" Poster (Litho). 24 x 36. Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Aspen Winter Jazz Festival,Artist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: Aspen Winter Jazz Festival Year: 1967 Medium: Silkscreen Poster Size: 40 x 26 in. (101.6 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Aspen Jazz Festival '67, Roy Lichtenstein PosterAspen Winter Jazz Festival '67, Roy Lichtenstein Poster/Print. Size: 40.5 x 26.5 in. February 26, 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1967 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED ASPEN WINTER JAZZ FESTIVAL POSTERA limited edition (257/300) Roy Lichtenstein three-color print poster for the 1967 Aspen Winter Jazz Festival, numbered and signed by Lichtenstein to the lower left corner. Accompanied by a 1975 receiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music FestivalArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "NYC Ballet - American Music Festival". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 25 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein PrintRoy Lichtenstein Print 34" x 27". Plus film festival posterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein Signed Salzburg Festival Litho, 1991Signed on lower right margin, reads To Catherine, Roy Lichtenstein in black marker ink. Lithograph reads Salzburger Festspiele, Mozart, 1991 Depicts a side half of Lichtensteins Mozart with yellow vioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Roy LICHTENSTEIN (USA, 1923-1997)Reflections on Conversation, 1990.Signed and datedFrom the edition of 68 numbered prints, After to. Size: 53 7/8 by 66 7/8 in - 137 by 170 cm.Information:Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Title too long Roy Lichtenstein Entablature I-VIII, X and XA (ten works) 1976screenprint and collage with embossing on Rives BFK sheet: 28.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1987)"Crying Girl", serigraph, Originally printed for Roy Lichtenstein’s exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery 1963. Catalogue Raisonne: Corlett II.1. Pencil signed in lower margin. Housed in black woodSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithograph$600
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.$200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000