Sold2021Hand-blown Glass Paperweight with Lily DesignHand-blown Glass Paperweight with Lily Design, signed, marked 2000 USA approximately 5.25 x 2.75 x 2.375 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Blown Glass Paperweights (3)Lot of 3 hand blown glass paperweights with floral designs including a green (largest at 4 1/4" H), blue flowers and another with sticker for Futer Bros in York, PA. The green has a pontil scar on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSH SIMPSON Hand Blown Art Glass Paperweight. Internal bubble design.JOSH SIMPSON Hand Blown Art Glass Paperweight. Internal bubble design. Dimensions: Height: 3 inches, Width: 3 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
2022VINTAGE FLOWER HAND BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTVINTAGE FLOWER HAND BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHT- Beautiful Spring Flower Design- Shades of Red, Yellow, Green, Black & Blue- Stands 3" Tall- Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold20244 Hand Blown Glass Paperweights with flowers, bubbles and other designs largest is 3" across.4 Hand Blown Glass Paperweights with flowers, bubbles and other designs largest is 3" across.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Hand Blown Glass Paperweights with flowers, bubbles and other designs largest is 3 1/4" across.4 Hand Blown Glass Paperweights with flowers, bubbles and other designs largest is 3 1/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Murano Cased Millefiori Glass Desk PaperweightsLot two Murano Italian studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights with a millefiori design. Unsigned. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 1 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTArtist signed contemporary hand blown studio art glass large paperweight with multicolor swirled design. Measures approx. 5 3/4" height x 5 3/4" diameter (14.6cm x 14.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD EICKHOLT (USA 20th/21st C) LG PAPERWEIGHTRichard Eickholt (AMERICAN, 20th/21st century) hand blown studio art glass large paperweight having a barnacle design with reflective metallic foil. Signed to bottom and dated 2007. Measures approx. 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Blown Bubble Mushroom PaperweightHand blown clear art glass mushroom form paperweight. Controlled bubble design. Measures approx. 2.5 x 4.5 inches. Some scratching observed. Paperweight, art glass paperweight, bubble paperweight. MusSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO EGG HAND BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS W STANDSA lot of two Modern elliptical egg shaped hand blown glass paperweight made in the manner of Italian Murano Art Glass. The paperweights are adorned with a swirl design in purple, yellow, green, red, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Blown Art Glass Desk Paperweight 3pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 3 signed studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights. All feature iridescent dichroic abstract design patterns nicely encased in clear molten liquid crystal. SmooSee Sold Price
Sold2020art glass hand blown paperweight vase Shaffstall 87art glass hand blown paperweight vase with confetti design signed by artist Shaffstall 87art glass hand blown paperweight vase with confetti design signed by artist Shaffstall 87what a beautiful pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caithness Starwatch Paperweight & Bud VaseCaithness Starwatch Paperweight & Bud Vase 1) Hand-blown glass paperweight 3" diameter, made in Scotland by Caithness. The "Starwatch" design features a central teardrop shaped bubble surrounded by aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Hand Blown Glass Ribbon PaperweightClear glass with white lace and pink ribbon center design. Dimensions: 2"H x 3"dia. Manufacturer: Murano Glass Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 10 Hand Blown Art Glass PaperweightsHere we have a large collection of hand-blown art glass paperweights (many signed). The group includes a signed Jacob Hawaii, assorted controlled-bubble designs, a signed moon and stars, an iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Hoglund Handblown Art Glass Paperweights(A) A fun set of 7 Erik Hoglund art glass paperweights in a variety of colors and designs. The designs feature cats, cows, and the bust of a woman. Each measures roughly 2 5/8in diameter x 1 1/4in talSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot of Decorative Table ArticlesThis mixed group lot consists of a hand blown glass vase, two different GUADALUPE GAOS mini hand paintings , as well as a PUNCH STUDIO crystal paperweight with design on inside , largest item measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Handblown Art Glass Floral PaperweightsClear cased glass with brightly colored floral design to interior. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 3.5"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boux Wolery & Caithness Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 3 signed studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights. Name include 1 x Chuck Boux, 1 x J Wolery and 1 x Caithness, Scotland. Feature abstract composition design pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Cased Millefiori Art Glass Paperweight LOTItalian 20th century studio artisan hand blown glass desk table paperweights. Total of two (2). One features a design having six sided concaves around with internally cased millefiori canes. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Owl PaperweightHand Blown Art Glass Owl Paperweight. measures 3.75 in H x 3.5 in. W x 3 in. Deep.interior design acts as the owls wings and body. Flat bottom, unsigned. Art glass Owl Paperweight , hand blown Glass OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selkirk La Barbera Lazer Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTIncludes the following signed studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights. 1 x La Barbera & T. Ueltschey Fire Island. 1 x Selkirk Scotland "Inferno". 1 x Lazer. Each features multi colored designs eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Patterson Abstract Glass Paperweight SIGNEDLate 20th century studio artisan hand blown art glass desk paperweight by American glass blower Peter Patterson. the organic shaped sphere features abstract designs and shapes atop, a pink and blue coSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Carrot Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Red Tomato Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5