Sold2020An Ngbaka Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Ngbaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Schnur. Leder. L 40 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf�See Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngbaka Throwing KnifeWurfeisen DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Rattan. L 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich duSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngbaka Throwing KnifeWurfeisen Ngbaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer. L 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngbaka Throwing KnifeWurfeisen Ngbaka, Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Schnur. L 45 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021Throwing Knife – Metal – Ngbaka –Title: Throwing Knife – Metal – Ngbaka – Congo DRC Description: Throwing knife of the NGBAKA tribe. This type of weapon is one of the four main styles of throwing knives that were usSee Sold Price
2023Currency / Knife - Metal - Ngbaka - CongoBeautiful throwing knife / currency from the Ngbaka people of DR CongoVery nice specimen with great patina!The Ngbaka style is clearly visible.Good condition with traces of wear and tear due to tribalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Throwing Knife, "bwambwa "Wurf-Messer, "bwambwa " Ngbaka / Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer. L 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Manza Throwing KnifeWurfeisen Manza, Ngbaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung und dSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Nsakara Throwing KnifeAfrican Nsakara Throwing Knife, Democratic Republica of Congo/Zaire, steel, reptile hide, cloth, and leather, h. 17 1/2 in., w. 14 1/4 in. Provenance: Thomas L. Rosenzweig, New Orleans, Jan. 1972; Ex-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gbaya Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Gbaya, Yangere, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfälSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Azande Throwing Knife, "kpinga"Wurfmesser, "kpinga" Azande, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HerstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gbaya Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Gbaya, Yangere, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gbaya Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Gbaya, Yangere, Makaa, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer, Leder. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Azande throwing knife decorated with an engraved lizard - Rep.Dem.CongoFine manufacture throwing knife adorned with the Avungara lizard - Weight: 520 g - Shipping available - Region: Afrique RDC - Sizes: H 470 mm x L 400 mm - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ingessana Throwing Knife, "muder"Wurf-Messer, "muder" Ingessana, Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 73 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tribal Throwing Knife Statue with StandThrowing knife statue with stand, in the style of throwing knives from Africa, specifically the Congo, handle of knife is shaped as a man with weapons and head gear, knife curves at the end with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ingessana Throwing Knife, "sai"Wurf-Messer, "sai" Ingessana, Sudan (Dafür) Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 61,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HersSee Sold Price
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 7/16" Base Tang Knife, Rogers COA, found in Williamson Co., Texas$12(2 bids)