Sold2021BOXED HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET220. BOXED HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender | Box is distressed with tears, headlight is replaced, overall in All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021Early boxed Hafner Overland Flyer steam passenger setEarly boxed Hafner mechanical Overland Flyer steam passenger set. Set consists of afantastic cast iron mechanical steam locomotive that retains 98+ percent of the original paint, tin 1180 OverlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET170. HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, wind-up. | Loco 8" l. | Loco (VG Cond.), cars (Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2015Hafner Overland Flyer Passenger set in boxO gauge set in printed box with clockwork steam loco with battery operated headlamp, 4 wheel red tender, baggage, coach and observation with battery operated light e & t - 11.25" l., cars 5.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SETS2493. TWO HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SETS | O gauge. Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER #5144 PASSENGER TRAIN SETGreat early Hafner Overland Flyer Train Set includes clockwork Locomotive with Tender, Passenger Car, Baggage Car, and Observation Car. Plus Track. Set is all original and in wonderful condition. WindSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET839. BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind up, litho, Overland Flyer tender, Adams Express baggage, Santa Fe and B & O coach. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | (Very Good to ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20232- HAFNER WINDUP TRAINS SETS1. Overland Flyer streamline set. Working engine, 2- Passenger cars and Observation car. Has crazing to roof paint. 2. Hafner set 58, working Engine, Tender, and 3 cars. Includes set box. Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED OVERLAND FLYER SET WITH ALUMINUM LOCOMOTIVE223. BOXED OVERLAND FLYER SET WITH ALUMINUM LOCOMOTIVE | O Gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender 12" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SET212. EARLY HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SET | O Gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender 11" l. | Missing one coupler, one car is varnished, otherwise All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Hafner Passenger Set 813FNice set with 1010 loco, mechanism is functional with key; 1010 tender & 3 matching Pullmans. Includes track & switches, instructions and worn setbox with some inserts. Trains show light to moderate pSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SETS WITH BOX48. HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SETS WITH BOX | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7.5" l. | Baggage car missing one door, otherwise in Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED HAFNER PASSENGER SETS19. BOXED HAFNER PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 6" l. | Tear to colored box lid, brown box distressed, one Empire Express coach has damaged coupler, overall in (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLORFUL HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SETS22. COLORFUL HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7.5" l. | One green roof and one red roof repainted, in (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer Passenger Set 5108WS Gauge. Includes a 360 & 361 SF PA Alco AB diesels with silver painted finish, decals 99%; 660 combine; 662 vista-dome; 663 observation. Cars have amazing mirror finish. All have boxes with 2 car sleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET28. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 10" l. | Overpaint to locomotive and one roof, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2021HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, black painted, stamped steel loco, windup working, 1181 tender w/mahogany frame, tender floor has surface oxidation, 2 Toy-Mfrs-USA coaches, 1 has mahogany frame, ca 1917-1920, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 tender, litho tin, Adams baggage, 2 Pullmans, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET0 ga, 109 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1181 tender, 3 coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 Chicago Northwestern tender, green baggage, coach & obsv, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 109 cast iron loco, windup working, 1190 tender, 2 #86 coaches, 88 obsv, ca 1920s, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 110 cast iron loco, windup working, PRR tender, baggage car, obsv, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Hafner Overland Express Set w/OBVintage Hafner Overland Express Passenger Set w/engine, tender and car in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 1221 PASSENGER SET1277. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 1221 PASSENGER SET | USA. O gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price