Sold2021Deadshot Smokeless Powder Advertising PinVintage Deadshot Smokeless Powder Bastian Brothers Company, Manufacturers of Ribbon, Metal and Celluloid Novelities. Rochester, NY. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Deadshot smokeless powder tin, American Powder Mills, Boston, Massachusetts.Green tin with image of a pointer and hunter on one side and a single pointer on the other.  Measures 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winchester Samples of Standard Smokeless Powders Advertising SampleMeasures 6 x 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 DUPONT POWDER BIRD & GOLDEN PHEASANT PINS2 DUPONT SMOKELESS POWDER BIRD PINS & GOLDEN PHEASANT POWDER PINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dead Shot Powder Tin by American Powder MillsA 5 1/4 by 3 3/4 by 1 5/8 inch "Dead Shot Smokeless," by American Powder Mills, Boston, Chicago and St. Louis. As found- with expected wear for its age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Boxes & Powder Paint SignTasti-Spred box, Nifty Saltine box, Witch Hazel extract box, Defender Safety pins, and Powder Paint sign. Sign measuring approx 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024American Powder Mills CanAmerican Powder Mills 'FFFG Deadshot' can. Red painted tin with paper advertising label. H 7-3/4" W 5-7/8" D 3-3/4". Condition: Minor imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hazard Smokeless Powder tin, Hazard Powder Company, New YorkGreen painted tin with painted labels. Image of a goose hunter in a pit blind. Stands just over 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022One Hazard Smokeless Powder CanOne Hazard Smokeless Powder Can 5 3/4 in. tall Label depicts a Canada goose hunter in the field. As found, label has dot matrix pattern. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas ColemanSee Sold Price
Sold20161903 Laflin & Rand Powder Advertising Calendar.This is an incredibly scarce calendar that retains its original top and bottom metal strips. Made by the Forbes Litho Co. It is shrunk wrapped onto a piece of foam board. The colors remain strong andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazard smokeless powder tin, Hazard Powder Company, New York.Image of a goose hunter in pit blind, with two crossed shotguns at top. Measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Washington Baking Powder Advertising Cast Iron Wall Coffee MillWashington Baking Powder Advertising Cast Iron Wall Coffee Mill-16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Calumet Baking Powder Advertising Wall Clock19 1/2" wide X 6 1/2" deep X 37" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2022OAK SESSIONS CLOCK W/ BAKING POWDER ADVERTISINGTIME TO BUY CALUMET BAKING POWDER "BEST BY TEST"See Sold Price
Sold2023One Du Pont Smokeless Powder TinOne Du Pont Smokeless Powder Tin 7 1/4 in. tall One large rectangular green E. I. Du Pont De Nemours & Co. smokeless shotgun powder tin. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of ThomaSee Sold Price
SoldAsst. Smokeless Powder (14) +/- lbsIncluding Alliant, Hodgdon International, & HerculesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calumet Baking Powder Advertising Tin Still Bank 1920'sCalumet Baking Powder Advertising Tin Still Bank 1920's: Measures 5.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 A.J Reach Co. American League Baseball Advertising PinCirca 1900 A.J Reach Co. American League Official Baseball Advertising Pin made by White Head & Hoag Co. Newark, NJ July 21st 1896 patent 1inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swift's Pride Washing Powder Advertising SignSingle sided Swift's Pride Washing Powder enamel on metal advertising sign, with black border, Swift's Pride maid girl , against red background, marked "Swift & Company, U.S.A." hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Talcum Powder Advertising ContainersLot of four different containers, all with great graphics. Includes 1 - Dr. Saymans Toilet Talc Powder , 1 - round Rawleigh's Talcum for Nursery Bath and Toilette container with tin ends with a nurserSee Sold Price
SoldOne Economic Smokeless Powder Company TinOne Economic Smokeless Powder Company Tin 5 1/4 in. tall Provenance: Richard Labowskie, M.D. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Pont Powder Advertising SignChromolithograph in original frame and original matt with title below reading; Du Pont Powder Wagon Carrying Powder To Lake Erie For Commodore Perry, marked H. Pyle 1911 lower right, 26 1/2 x 22" highSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Frank A. Rieker Star Brewery Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF GOLD COIN LADY LIBERTY CUFFLINKS AND CALIFORNIA 10K GOLD MINER'S LAPEL PINS$500(1 bid)
628 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 7 Household Gardening Advertising Containers$19(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 MINER'S SWEETHEART PINS WITH DIAMONDS, AGATE AND GOLD NUGGETS$250