Sold2021Contemporary Neo Classical Painting Gesso CanvasContemporary Neo Classical Style Acrylic Painting on Gesso Coated Canvas of Woman or Goddess in Robes. 51 inches x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN PLASTER NEOCLASSICAL PAINTING ON CANVASA Venetian plaster Neoclassical painting on canvas having central urn with floral arrangement all framed by Greek key and salmon colored panels. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 59"See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Oil Painting on Canvas C. 1960's1960's Neoclassical oil painting on canvas in gilt wood frame, signed lower left 'Poune'. Measures 24"H x 28.25"W framed; 19"H x 23.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY M DEYANIRA VINONEuropean school Neoclassical style oil painting on canvas depicting a scene with a couple on a terrace with columns, a woman sitting on a sofa and holding flowers in her hand and the man bending overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style PaintingNeoclassical Style Painting. Oil on canvas. Sight is 13 3/4" x 12 1/4" Condition,, some craquelure, some wear to varnish. Scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Spanish Neoclassical Oil on Canvas PaintingA 19th century Spanish neoclassical oil on canvas painting depicting a woman partially seated at the edge of a sleeping man's bed with a machete in hand. Presented in a giltwood frame. Unsigned. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Architectural Landscape - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas painting of Neoclassical architecture on a bay, signed illegibly to verso "S. Pet Fien" (?), 1840. [Art: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 34" H x 39 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE WITH RUINSAn antique late 18th to early 19th-century Neoclassical oil on canvas painting. The artwork represents a landscape with ancient Roman ruins and a love couple in the foreground. Ornate golden frame. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Oil on Canvas, Mercury & The ShepherdAn oil on canvas painting after neoclassical scene of Mercury awakening the shepherd seated in antique giltwood frame, frame c1900 with more recent painting. Measures - 25.25" H x 21.25" W x 2" D. ***See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil on Canvas Signed:"I. Feensy"DESCRIPTION: An antique oil on canvas painting of a Neo-Classical Greco-Roman blonde maiden, holding a string of flowers standing in a verdant valley lined by trees and finished with a scenic landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Neoclassical Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION:Oil on canvas painting depicting a neo-classical scene in the style of Hans Zatzka of two women or goddesses interacting with Eros and three puttos on a river bank. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Jean Ingres (French 1780-1867) "TheAttributed to Jean Auguste Dominique Ingres (French 1780-1867) "The Suitor" Oil Painting on Canvas. Neoclassical painter, Depicting elderly gentleman gently kissing the hand of a young woman blushingSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN 19TH CENTURY NEOCLASSICAL PAINTINGEUROPEAN 19TH CENTURY NEOCLASSICAL PAINTING David and Bathsheba, oil on canvas 91 x 104 cm (35 3/4 x 41 in.) This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Painting , Lady with CherubsNeoclassical Style Painting , Lady with Cherubs . Oil on canvas, signed (LR) Overall: 63"h x 51" w. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vitorio Splendore (Italian, 20th C.) Oil Painting on Canvas SuiteFour Vitorio (Vitonio) Splendore (Italian, 20th C.) Oil Painting on Canvas, Suite. Neoclassical style, signed lower right. Measures approx. - 19 1/2" high x 19 1/2" wide, total with frame - 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Manolis Merabeliotis Six Abstract Paintings SeriesManolis Merabeliotis (Greek, born 1961). Untitled. Series of six Modern acrylic paintings on canvas. Abstract Neoclassical forms. Artist signed to bottom. Mounted on custom wood stretchers. SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold20152 NEOCLASSICAL STYLE DECORATIVE FLORAL PAINTINGSPAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE DECORATIVE FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGS: Oil/Canvas, oval measurements 27'' x 19 1/4'', one is monogrammed M.W., matching og frames, 31 1/2'' x 24''.See Sold Price
Sold2021COPY OF A NEOCLASSICAL PAINTINGAngel with Two Cherubs, Surrounded by the Wealth of Man, oil on canvas, unsigned, late 20th c., in nice replica deep cove gilt frame, OS: 44" x 32", SS: 35 1/2" x 23 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vibrant & Playful Neoclassical Painting of a Theater Performance & Crowd, SignedColorful & Playful Neoclassical Painting of a Theater Performance & Crowd. Oil painting on stretched canvas, depicting an outdoor theater performance with Greek mythological figures, with an audienceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Paintings of Angels 18th-19th CenturySet of four French Neoclassical Rococo paintings of angels or cherubs. In the style of Francois Boucher. Unsigned. 18th - 19th century. Oil on canvas, laid onto wood panels. Unframed. Each depicts a cSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Neoclassical style trumeau mirrorNeoclassical style trumeau mirror, 19th century, having a molded top above an applied shell crest and shaped border around an inset oil on canvas painting depicting a cassical scene of figures in a laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures framed: 24 1/2 x 28 3/4 Inches. Measures unframed: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL GILTWOOD TRUMEAU MIRRORLarge French Neoclassical giltwood trumeau mirror, late 19th/ early 20th c., molded frame, with beaded trim, upper panel encasing oil on canvas painting depicting putti around a torch, over flat mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGiorgio de Chirico appears in lower left. Rendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A CertifSee Sold Price