Sold2021Gustav Klimt: 25 ZeichnungenGustav Klimt: 25 Zeichnungen, edited by Alice Strobl, published by Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, Graz-Vienna, 1964. 25 facsimiles of drawings by Klimt. In original folder. Length: 60 cm. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAV KLIMT 25 Masterworks by Jane Kallir Illust. 1989This item is from the estate of a collector in RI. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2017INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED GUSTAV KLIMTINK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED GUSTAV KLIMT 13.25" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED GUSTAV KLIMTWATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED GUSTAV KLIMT 14.25" X 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt Austrian Art Nouveau Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed GUSTAV KLIMT on the lower left edge. Attributed to Gustav Klimt (1862-1918). 34 x 25.5 cm (13.25 x 10 in). Provenance: This lot carries limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt Mixed MediaPrivate collection 12.25" x 8.25" Attributed with certificate. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt Mixed MediaPrivate collection 9.75"x 6.25" Attrib. with certificate. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna SecessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt signedOil Painting on Canvas 33 x 25 (24 x16) in. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna Secession movementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt Austrian (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Style of Gustav Klimt. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 25 x 29 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection Europe acquired by descent."In the style of" means after the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goebel Gustav Klimt's "Kiss" Vase & BallerinasLot of three porcelain pieces. Includes Goebel vase with "Der Kuss" by Gustav Klimt limited edition 4321/5000; measures 6.25" x 6". Lot also includes two hand painted ballerinas by House of Global artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt (1862-1918)Lithograph, "The Virgin". Faded SLR. Female figures surrounded by articulated design. With folio markings. 11.25"h x 11.5"w and 23"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
2023After Gustav Klimt- Water Serpents II oil and ink on canvas Limited Edition Hand embellishedWater Serpents II After Gustav Klimt. Mixed media hand embellished with gold leaf ink on canvas limited edition of 25 on archival canvas. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Custom framed. 24x36 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt (Oil on Canvas)Gustav Klimt Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed Gustav Klimt down Left. Size 33 1/2 x 25 Inches. Technique Oil on Canvas. Private Collection USA. Gustav Klimt (1862-1918)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt signedOil on Canvas 33 x 25 (24 x16) in. Attributed or manner of the artist Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-Ink and Watercolor onGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-Ink and Watercolor on Paper-Size: 20.5"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 31.5"h X 25"w shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2021The Kiss After Gustav Klimt. Image size 32x32. CanvasGustav Klimt The Kiss - Canvas 32x32. Limited edition ink on archival canvas. Edition of 25. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Custom framed. The signature is in the plate. Custom framed and incluSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED GUSTAV KLIMT GOUACHE AND INK ON PAPER12.50" X 9.25" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Style of Gustav Klimt.Technique:Oil on Canvas painting with bronze leaf. Measures: 25 x 29 Inches aprox. Provenance:Private collection."In the style of" means after the artist. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV KLIMT The Kiss Oil Rendering CopyGUSTAV KLIMT "The Kiss" oil canvas copy of the famous original from 1908. This copy having the near details fof the original. Framed and ready for display. Measuring approx 30" tall x 25" wide includiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Gustav Klimt after Modern Austrian maternity mother and child€1,700
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerGustav Klimt (Austria, 1862-1918) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750