Sold2023Jan Naliwajko (Born 1938) Mixed MediaJan Naliwajko, Lithuanian (Born 1938) Abstract Mixed Media on Paper "The Stare" Signed and Dated 1980 Lower Right. Measures 29" x 21'. Frame measures 35" x 27". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang Cheetahs Painting 1995Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Mixed media painting depicting a group of five black cheetahs, 1995. Signed and dated along the lower right.Sight; height: 18 1/4 in x width: 24 in. Framed; height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang Cheetahs Painting 1996Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Mixed media painting depicting a white cheetah with its cub, 1996. Signed and dated along the lower right.Sight; height: 12 in x width: 18 in. Framed; height: 21 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang Cheetahs Painting 1996Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Mixed media painting depicting a black cheetah and its cub, 1996. Signed and dated along the lower right.Sight; height: 18 in x width: 24 in. Framed; height: 28 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Naliwajko (Lithuanian, born 1938) Oil on canvas, portrait, signed and dated lower right 1967. 27Jan Naliwajko (Lithuanian, born 1938) Oil on canvas, portrait, signed and dated lower right 1967. 27 3/4 x 22 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Naliwajko (Lithuanian, born 1938) Oil on canvas, collage, signed and dated lower right 1967. 14Jan Naliwajko (Lithuanian, born 1938) Oil on canvas, collage, signed and dated lower right 1967. 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danny Crouse (American 1938 - 1992)Danny Crouse (American 1938 - 1992) Mixed media painting of a fighter pilot. Signed lower right. Sight size: 26 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Matulka 1954, Mixed Media Painting "Family" Moderrn Cubism Figures, FramedJan Matulka 1954, Mixed Media Painting "Family" Moderrn Cubism Figures, Framed. size: 9 x 6.75, 9.5 x 7.25 outside frame. ASKart: Jan Matulka (1890 - 1972) was active/lived in New York / Czech RepubliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas b.1938 Modern Abstract Art PaintingBaruj Salinas (American Spanish, born 1938). Original mixed media abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Titled "Stains & Marks". Artist signature and dated June 1979 on verso. Work Size: 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Driggs. American. Surreal mixed media painting.Elsie Driggs. American. Surreal mixed media painting. Dated 1938. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 11.5 x 10.5in. Overall: 21 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO SIMON AVISSAR ISRAELI MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGSAttributed to Simon Avissar, Israeli, Moroccan, born 1938, a pair of symmetrical mixed media paintings on board depicting an Expressionist Figurative portraits. Each is framed. Simon Avissar, the painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German 1880-1938)Ernst Ludwig Kirchner ( Germany 1880-1938 ) Expressionist Female Women Dancing Mixed Media on Paper Painting Expressionism Ladies 20" L 16" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Dobuzhinski, Russian, Lithuanian, American, 1875 to 1957, mixed media, pencil and gouache, painting on paper mounted on board depicting a stage design for Hamlet, 1932. Signed with a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Dragon Head Cliff"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Dragon Head Cliff in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Yellow Dragon Pool"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Yellow Dragon Pool in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Five-Old-Men Peaks"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Five-Old-Men Peaks in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Cruwys (B. 1938) Officer Reza, Police DogRoger Cruwys (American, B. 1938) "Officer Reza, Police Dog" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor Painting on PaperAbstract watercolor with gold pen outlines and gold leaf details. Pencil signed Jan King lower right. Gilded wood frame with non-glare glass. Mat opening 23.75" x 31.75". Frame 37.75" x 29.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019(4pc) JAN KARCZEWSKI (Polish, 1931)Three mixed media abstract paintings on paper, all signed lower right, one dated 1966 others 1970; (sight) smallest 23 x 16-1/2 in.; largest 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in; plus an abstract print of faces IndistiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Florianus Bluemner (1867 - 1938) GermanyOscar Florianus Bluemner (1867 - 1938) Germany Mixed Media on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist architecture painting, landscape, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Ancient Stones," mixed media on reconstructed paper, signed and dated L/L. 65" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Ancient Stones," mixed media on reconstructed paper, signed and dated L/L. 65" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT PAINTING BY BARUJ SALINASSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): "Moving Pictograms", Mixed Media Abstract, sight size 48" x 37", signed upper right, label verso, framed, 58.25" x 47.5".See Sold Price