Sold2021Old Embossed Tin Carhart Advertising SignOld Embossed Tin Carhart Advertising Sign. It measures 24 inches long by 12 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD CROW BOURBON WHISKEY EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGNOLD CROW BOURBON WHISKEY EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided rectangular form, promoting "THE GREATEST NAME IN BOURBON". Circa 1965. 23 1/2" x 35 1/2".Good overall condition with minor areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Old Gold Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Old Gold advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago Kansas City Highway Embossed New Old Stock Tin Metal Advertising Sign12" x 12" - with original rice paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Vintage SST O'Brien Paints Embossed Adv SignFantastic vintage new old stock O'Brien Paints embossed single sided tin advertising sign with original shipping box. Sign appears to be in overall very nice condition with light paint loss and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2019General Store PEPSI-COLA Embossed Tin Advertising SignOld Fashion Nostalgic Pepsi-Cola Tin/Metal Sign / Licensed / Designed by ANDE ROONEY - Like New Condition / Measurements 19 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Official LIONEL TRAINS Embossed Tin Advertising SignApproximately 15 x 10 - Licensed to and Designed by ANDE ROONEY – Awesome Old Fashion Sign that is in Awesome/Never Hung ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019General Store COCA-COLA Embossed Tin Advertising SignOld Fashion Nostalgic Coca-Cola Tin/Metal Sign / Licensed / Designed by ANDE ROONEY - Like New Condition - Measurements 19 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS Sun Spot Soda SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign for Sun Spot Soda. Colors are strong and it displays quite well. This is true New Old Stock. Measures 12 inches x 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241963 Dated 7up 3' Tall Embossed Near Mint Tin Metal Advertising SignIncredible stout marked 1963 7up sign. Truly new old stock. Nice green back. Great original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2015CLEANSER & SOAP ADVERTISING SIGNS (3)(1) Lighthouse Cleanser: litho cardboard; creases and foxing; (1) Old Dutch Cleanser: embossed litho tin; (1) Goodwill Soap: litho tin strip sign; largest 13" x 10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2024SKELLY "SKELLYSOLVE" DRY CLEANER EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock Example of this C. 1940's Embossed Tin Sign from Shelly advertising "Skellysolve" Dry Cleaner showing chalkboard pricer circle. CONDITION: Sign is overall excellent sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Indiana Beach Amusement Park SignVintage single sided embossed tin Indiana Beach Lake Shafer amusement park advertising sign. Appears to be in nice new old stock condition with some light scratches and edge wear from age and storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE N.O.S. UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN QUART CAN SIGN.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this scarce Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Union 76 advertising Royal Triton Motor Oils. Sign is Embossed and Die-Cut and is shaped like a One Quart CSee Sold Price
Sold2015OLD RELIABLE COFFEE ADVERTISING SIGNS (2)Embossed litho tin, (1) framed; some wear and loss, mostly to lower portion of unframed sign; 6 1/2" x 13 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding and most likely New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Union 76 advertising "Union 76 Tires". Sign shows a detailed Tire graphic as wellSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pieces Advertising and SignageTexaco Tire tin sign. Some scratches and loss to paint top. Good color. 11T x 11W. Embossed tin Kodiak sign. Great color 23.5T x 15W. Vintage old cars license plate few scratches and loss to paint . 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Drink Hippo Size Beverages' Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self framed embossed tin advertising sign, reads, "Drink Hippo Size Beverages", "The Biggest Bottle in Town", with bottle cap graphic, circa 1960s 15"h x 28"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delaware Punch Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed vertical embossed tin advertising sign for Delaware Punch soda, of rectangular form, brightly colored graphic of a bottle behind a sunburst border, stylized lettering that reaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$750
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.$150(1 bid)