Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS DECALSTHREE ROLLS OF RBBB DECALS. DECAL IS 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusLot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters. Circa 1990s. Six one sheet posters. Unmounted. Condition generally A.See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB HARTFORD FIRE NEWSPAPERLOS ANGELES TIMES NEWSPAPER COVERING THE TRAGIC FIRE THAT OCCURRED ON JULY 6, 1944, IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT DURING THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. AT THE TIME OF THE REPORT, 135 WERE REPORTESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ASHTRAYMID-CENTURY CERAMIC ASHTRAY BEARING THE RBBB LOGO. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COUNTER CARDRBBB ADVANCE COUNTER CARD, OUTDOOR ADVERTISING DEPT., ARTHUR R. HOPPER. DESIGN BY LAWSON WOOD. 6.5"X8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUSCOUNTER CARD, LAWSON WOOD DESIGN, 1940'S. 6.5"X8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUSCOUNTER CARD, LAWSON WOOD DESIGN, 1940'S. 6.5"X8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal Poster, Long Beach, Aug 3 & Aug 6. Lettering is more neon in color than what is the photos depicts. Has a crease down the middle. On card stock. 10.75 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEILBRON King of Clowns Felix Adler 1940KENNETH HEILBRON. Felix Adler, Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus, 1942. 16.4x13.6" gelatin silver print on 16.9x14" paper. Printed c. 1942. Signed in black ink on print verso; inscribed in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six [6] Assorted Circus Posters Ringling Barnum ProgramSix [6] Assorted Circus Posters and Ringling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Program Sizes range in heights/max length, 19 : 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20166 pieces circus/fair/carnival lot6 pieces circus/fair/carnival lot including 5 cardboard advertising posters & 1 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey glass wall hanging. Tears; stains. Largest measures 15 1/2 inches x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Old Time Circus PostersSix Colorful, authentic reproductions. Ringling Bros Army of 50 clowns, The Barnum & Bailey greatest show on earth- the worlds largest grandest best amusement institution, Barnum & Bailey eers SistersSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Miss Dorothy He...$70(1 bid)