Sold2017Yaka Suku feminine figureFigure anthropomorphe féminine présentée debout les mains posées sur le ventre dans un geste symbolique. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage et traces de projection, osier. Yaka Suku, République DémocSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE YORUBA - Figure féminineFigure féminine de style yorouba NigeriaMétal acierHauteur : 40 cm Tout en apesanteur la posture des jambes repliées presque comme si la figurine féminineétait assise les mainSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin pochoir (Figure feminine)Title: Auguste Rodin pochoir (Figure feminine) Description: Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1944 at the Rene Kieffer atelier and published by Rombaldi in an edition of 300 for the rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Rodin "Figure feminine" PochoirPochoir after the watercolor. One of 300 issued for the rare "La Varende" portfolio, printed by Rene Kieffer and published by Rombaldi. Printed on quality paper. Accomplished in Paris in March of 1944See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Rodin pochoir (Figure feminine)Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This delightful piece was issued in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "La Varende" portfolio, printed by Rene Kieffer and published by Rombaldi. Printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin pochoir (Figure feminine)Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This delightful piece was issued in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "La Varende" portfolio, printed by Rene Kieffer and published by Rombaldi. Printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin pochoir (Figure feminine)Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in a limited edition of 600 in 1949, printed in Paris by the atelier Dreux-Barry in cooperation with the Musée Rodin. The total sheet measures 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "M+Henry Bonaventure Monnier (French, 1799–1877), "Homme debout les mains dans les poches" or "Man standing with hands in pockets", 1873, watercolor on paper, depicting a man (possibly Mr. PrudhomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette en bois figurant un personnage debout, lesStatuette en bois figurant un personnage debout, les mains tenant un récipient. Le visage offre des traits délicats, animés par des yeux en amande et une petite bouche portée en avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spelter Figure "Les Arts" by Ruchot, Wood Plinth, 17"Spelter Figure "Les Arts" by Ruchot, Wood Plinth, 17" high, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2017Statue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant unStatue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant un personnage debout, les yeux et la bouche incrustés de métal. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune épaisse par endroits et traces de chromie blanches lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Bronze BuddhaIndia, antique bronze Buddha figure. Feminine Buddha Tara figure on a raised oval base. The figure is dancing. Height 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant unStatue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant un personnage en position debout, les mains sur les hanches, encadrant une charge abdominale. Lames de fer et clous fichés dans l'ensemble du corps. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Statue anthropomorphe, elle présente un colon debout,Statue anthropomorphe, elle présente un colon debout, les bras articulés et le regard accentué par des morceaux de métal découpé. Ashanti, Ghana, XIXème. 55x18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH FIGURAL MARBLE MANTEL SHELF CLOCKFrench mantel clock, late 19th c., patinated metal figural topper of an allegorical female figure, "Les Fauvettes" after Francois Moreau, enamel fancy dial with Arabic numerals, dial signed E. AnacletSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FIGURAL MARBLE MANTEL SHELF CLOCKFrench mantel clock, late 19th c., patinated metal figural topper of an allegorical female figure, "Les Fauvettes" after Francois Moreau, enamel fancy dial with Arabic numerals, dial signed E. AnacletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault aquatintGeorges Rouault (French 1871-1958)- ''Debout Les Morts'' (Wofsy 161)- aquatint, 1927, from the series 'Miserere', Plate no. 54, heavily paper toned. 23 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.Bois, patine laquee noire.Grande statue de femme debout, les formes harmonieuses, le cou annele, les bras detaches du corps. Haut : 76,5 cmFentes et restaurations (pieds).See Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX ASSIETTES SOUCOUPES JAPONAISES / TWO JAPANESE SAUCER PLATES Description française: JAPON Ensemble de deux assiettes soucoupes ornées de figures féminines et de décor au tons de vert et rouge, au détail lustré. Dimensions : 0.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall elegant PENDE Feminine Figure, CongoOrigin: Pende. Democratic Republic of the Congo. Date: Second half of the 20th Century. Materials: Wood. Size: "Height 71 cm. Width 18 cm. " The Pende are known for their many dramatic carvings, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keiko Minami, Feminine Figure with FlowerKeiko Minami Feminine Figure with Flower, Edition 14/50 Hand signed bottom right in pencil Keiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004) She is best known for her pictograph-like aquatints with a whimsical, chilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph C. Rupp, Carved Feminine Figure, 2012Two pieces of Joseph C. Rupp (1928 - 2022, Corpus Christi, Texas) mid-century style carved oak wall folk art, depicting seated men, both signed on back height 12 in. x width 19 in. x depth 1 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Bassoli - "Feminine figure", glazed terracottaRenato Bassoli - "Feminine figure", glazed terracotta sculpure. Milan, 1960s. Signed (h cm 35) (defects)See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
7 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600