Sold2022SET OF TWELVE ROYAL CROWN DERBY FOR TIFFANY & CO. PLATES Early 20th Century Diameters 9”.SET OF TWELVE ROYAL CROWN DERBY FOR TIFFANY & CO. PLATESEarly 20th CenturyPattern number A749-1, with orange/red ivy decoration and gilt rims.Diameters 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE MINTON FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN PLATES Early 20th Century Diameters 9”.SET OF TWELVE MINTON FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN PLATESEarly 20th CenturyRaised gold decoration on green and white.Diameters 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FIVE SIGNED CAULDON FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN PLATES Early 20th Century Diameters 10”SET OF FIVE SIGNED CAULDON FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN PLATESEarly 20th CenturyBorders of pink roses and gold leaves. Signed “E. Harrington”.Diameters 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Heinrich & Co. Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Heinrich & Co. Dinner Platesearly 20th century, Bavaria, scalloped with wide gilt border embossed with leafy blossoms between coma form bands, white porcelain body, marked on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WILCOX ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BOWLLarge American Art Nouveau silver plate centerpiece/ punch bowl, Wilcox Silver Plate Co., early 20th c., stylized daffodil border, raised on a short foot, model no. 5859, approx 5.5"h, 19"diam, 6lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2015WM. GUERIN & CO. LIMOGES PORCELAIN DINNER PLATESWM. GUERIN & CO., LIMOGES PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES, EARLY 20TH C., FIVE, DIA 10 3/4":Cobalt blue border with fired gold scrolls and flowering cornucopia. Service size. Manufacturer's marks on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TWELVE MINTON FOR TIFFANY & CO. LUNCHEON PLATES Early to Mid-20th Century Diameters 8.875".SET OF TWELVE MINTON FOR TIFFANY & CO. LUNCHEON PLATESEarly to Mid-20th CenturyPattern number H-4623. Crimson red borders with raised gilt decoration. Stamped with the Minton gold globe mark and "TiffSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th c...William Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th century, decorated with irises, signed 'W. Moorcroft des.' in green, dia. 8 1/4 in. Provenance: Bearing SSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Elkington & Co. Silver-Plate and Cut Glass EpergneAn Elkington & Co. Silver-Plate and Cut Glass Epergne Early 20th Century Height overall 28 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SILVER PLATE CO.TILTING ICE WATER PITCHERSilverplate tilting iced beverage pitcher on stand, early 20th c., American Silver Plate Co., New York, body engraved with floral sprays, seated on stand with scrolled supports, approx 18"h, 8.25"w, 8See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY SILVERPLATE HOT WATER KETTLEA TIFFANY & CO. SILVER PLATE HOT WATER KETTLE ON STAND, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, IN THE FEDERAL STYLE. The base stamped “Tiffany & Co. makers” and with number “624110”. Height to top of handle 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINTONS FOR TIFFANY & CO. GOLD ENCRUSTED DINNER PLATESMINTONS FOR TIFFANY & CO. GOLD ENCRUSTED DINNER PLATESEnglish, late 19th/early 20th century, porcelain. Twelve (12) dinner plates of gilt banding with floral swags to rim having Mintons Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORBLIN & CO., WARSAW, POLAND, SILVER-PLATE VANITYNORBLIN & CO., WARSAW, POLAND, SILVER-PLATE VANITY MIRROR, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., H 19", W 19", D 5" Beveled oval mirror with a silver-plate frame bearing a laurel leaf design finial. Grape motif feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korona Home Portrait Mahogany Bellows Camera, earlyKorona Home Portrait Mahogany Bellows Camera, early 20th c., by the Gundlach-Manhattan Optical Company, for 8 x 10 plates, H.- 15 in., W.- 13 in., D.- Closed- 6 in., Open- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold202274036: A Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver PlateA Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver Plates, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, early 20th century Marks: J. E. CALDWELL & CO.&See Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) AMERICAN STERLING DISHES: WINSLOWAmerican sterling silver dishes with early 20th century inscriptions, including a Mauser Manufactoring Co. plate bordered by putti and scrolling acanthus leaves, inscribed, "WARREN WINSLOW / FROM / CASee Sold Price
SoldPOLYCHROME LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATEPOLYCHROME LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATE Early 20th century, Printed mark to the base 'VIENNA ART PLATES PAT.FEB.21ST,1905; COMPLIMENTS OF JNO.T.BARBEE & Co., DISTILLERS, LOUISVILLLE, KENTUCKY.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) EARLY 20TH C. TIN LITHOGRAPH ART PLATESIncluding Meek and H.D. Beach Co. portrait plates, advertising for the Hotel Majestic and others. Dimensions: Dia. 10.25" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use; some scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Chisholm-Moore Mfg. Co. Builder's PlateEarly 20th century cast iron builder's plate by The Chisholm-Moore Mfg. Co., Cleveland, OH. H 8" x W 25.5". Good condition, rust throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling PlatesAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of four sterling plates by Tiffany & Co. including pattern nos. 16417, 12887, and a pair of plates in pattern no. 18339. Each marked and monogrammed; smSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Silver Cake Basket and an American Silver Sandwich PlateAn English Silver Cake Basket and an American Silver Sandwich Plate The Basket by Woodside Sterling Co., New York, Early 20th Century; The Plate by Jennings Silver Co., Irvington, NJ, First Half 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF THREE ANTIQUE CAMERAS AND TWO TRIPODS, NEWA GROUP OF THREE ANTIQUE CAMERAS AND TWO TRIPODS, NEW YORK, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, comprising a Telephoto A by Rochester Camera Co., 1891-1899, with mahogany, glass, steel, leather, and brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Three Silver-Plate Cocktail ShakersA Group of Three Silver-Plate Cocktail Shakers Late 19th/Early 20th Century and Later comprising examples by Pairpoint Silver Co., Meridan Silver Plate Co., and Apollo Silver Co. respectively marked 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Silverplate Spoonerslate 19th and Early 20th Century Victorian Spoon holders or serving pieces. Figural Birds, etc. marked include Rogers, Benedict, and Meriden Silver Plate Co. Condition and size vary.See Sold Price