Sold2018Two boxes in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, with beauties in outside scene with palm trees and characters, lid with foo dogs knob. Marked on th bottom. Slight nicks in the rim and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box with lid in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina 20th Century, Minguo period, polychrome decoration 'boys playing'. Qianlong mark on the base. Dim:. 25.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE ‘MILLE FLEURS - MILLEFIORI’ PORCELAIN BOX INSCRIBED WITH AN APOCRYPHALA FAMILLE ROSE ‘MILLE FLEURS - MILLEFIORI’ PORCELAIN BOX INSCRIBED WITH AN APOCRYPHAL MARK OF EMPEROR QIANLONG CHINA, REPUBLIC / MINGUO PERIOD It rests on a short ring foot and has a roundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four plaques in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, octogonal plaques in porcelain, polychromed decoration with enamels representing figures in daily activities and characters. Signs of wear. Dim.:38x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lohan in Chinese porcelain, Minguo / RepublicChina, Minguo / Republic, porcelain sculpture repesenting Lohan, polychrome decoration. Dim.:15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Porcelain Box and Cover,of bun form, decorated with flowers and foliage and accented with greek key symbols, in tones of brown and black on a turquoise ground, iron red mark to base, d 23cm, h 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Porcelain Box with CoverA Chinese Porcelain Box with Cover Overall Ht. 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small bowl with 'cranes' in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, blue decoration under glazing with cranes in a scenery, marking on the base. Dimension: 7.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Smiling Buddha in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, molded porcelain, representing Buddha, polychromed and gold decoration, Mark on the base. Display stand in carved wood. Signs of wear. Dim.: 19,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monochrome vase in Chinese porcelain. MinguoChina, Minguo period, monochrome mottled decoration in glazed red shades. Double circle marking to base. Dimension: 26.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain BoxChinese porcelain box, divided interior, figural decoration with calligraphy, unmarked, 7" x 3-3/4" x 2-7/8" h, residue on lid, Some type of heavy glue like residue in patches over top, possible repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archaic style censer in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, celadon and glazed ceramic, with craquelé, in the Song style. Dim.:11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, 20th century, Minguo period, polychrome decoration, reserves with figures, dragons and relieved handles with qilins. Slight restoration work at the bottom. Dim.: 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain box w/writing and dog finialChinese porcelain box w/writing and dog finial. Dimensions: 7" high, diameter of the top is 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Box with Wooden StandChinese Porcelain Box with Wooden Stand. 'TongZhi' mark at base. Diameter: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Crane and Flowers Plate in Chinese Porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo, polychrome decoration with crane among flowers, calligraphy. Minimal edge defect. Dim .: 34.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold201812 CHINESE ARTICLES. Chinese Porcelain Box Lth. 612 CHINESE ARTICLES. Chinese Porcelain Box Lth. 6 1/4", Chinese Famille Rose Porcealin Tea Cup & Cover Dia. 4" ( the cup cas been cracked and re-glued ), 5 Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Fruit EachSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN BOXDimensions: H 3" x W 5.25" x D 3.25" Condition: Some paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese porcelain box with cover, c.1900Chinese porcelain box with cover, c.1900. Box: 3"x 3.5". Stand: 3.75"x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Box and Bowl(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain footed bowl, of floral form decorated with various blossoms on a lime colored ground, base with a Daoguang mark; together with a four tiered circular box with birSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plate with 'figures' in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChinese porcelain, Minguo, decoration with enamels and gold representing a scene with indoor and outdoor figures. Dim.: 35 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Hand Carved Celadon Color Glaze Box 9.5" In. Diameter$160