Sold2022MR CLEVER - LOST ANGELES - ORIGINALTitle: APOCALYPSE STREET CLEANERS - LOST ANGELES (Los Angeles) Artist: MR CLEVER ART ORIGINAL. 1/1. Size: APPROXIMATELY 30 x 24 INCHES WITH 4 ARTIST HAND DECKLED COLOR EDGES. Specs: ARCHIVAL PIGMENT FSee Sold Price
Sold2021MR. CLEVER - APOCALYPSE STREET CLEANERS - MAIN EDITIONArtist: Mr. Clever Art Title: Apocalypse Street Cleaners- Main Edition Size: Approximately 24" X 18" Inches Specs: Archival Pigment Fine Art Print On Luxury Rag Fine Art Paper. Edition Size: Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020MR. BRAINWASH CAMPBELLS SOUP SPRAY CAN BLK 8"MR. BRAINWASH CAMPBELLS SOUP SPRAY CAN BLK -8" H X 2.5" D -SIGNED , DATED, FINGERPRINTED -Thierry Guetta, best known by his moniker Mr. Brainwash, is a French-born, Los Angeles-based street artist. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash "Mona Lisa" Offset LithographMr. Brainwash (born Thierry Guetta) is a contemporary street artist and filmmaker based in Los Angeles, California. He first gained recognition for his work as a filmmaker, documenting the street artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash "Banksy Thrower" Offset LithographMr. Brainwash (born Thierry Guetta) is a contemporary street artist and filmmaker based in Los Angeles, California. He first gained recognition for his work as a filmmaker, documenting the street artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Junn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air onJunn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air on this oldest part of the City of Los Angeles otherwise known as The City of Angels or Pueblo Historic MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Wrought Iron Garden Gatesprobably 18th century 60 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (153.7 x 52.7 cm.) Provenance: by repute, removed from the Holtzclaugh Gallery building at 3251 West 6th street, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Katsu Sawada, Untitled (Drone Flower)Katsu Sawada Untitled (Drone Flower) 2018atomized enamel on acrylic primed canvas 20 h x 15.75 w in (51 x 40 cm) Provenance: Beyond the Streets, Los Angeles | Collection of ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018MR. CLEVER - Mash-Up Street Art 'Louis Vuitton SprayMr. Clever, Very Popular Mash-Up street artist taking jabs at high-end fashion. Rare, small Limited Edition (#6/20) Giclee print titled 'LV Spray' featuring a "Louis Vuitton" logo'd spray paint can. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese white jade carvings, 19th centuryTwo Chinese white jade carvings 19th century Both with scrollwork and central motif. (2). H: 2 1/8, W: 7/8, D: 1/8 in. H: 5.4, W: 2.22, D: 0.32 cm. (largest) Provenance: Mr. Wong, Los Angeles, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Outterbridge (American, B. 1933) One Sister WithJohn Outterbridge (American, B. 1933) One Sister With Four Brothers. Color photograph, 2012, signed in ink lower right and numbered 13/150. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles Sight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese calligraphy on fan, signed Sha YuepoA Chinese calligraphy on fan signed Sha Yuepo With inscription, signature, and one seal. H: 9 1/4, W: 19 3/4 in. H: 23.49, W: 50.16 cm. Provenance: Mr. Wu, Los Angeles, California. Inherited from hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway.Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway. Color photograph, signed in ink lower right, dated 2003 and numbered 74/150. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles Sight: 6.75" x 10" Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019James Welling (American, B. 1951) Ellwood Beach 25,James Welling (American, B. 1951) Ellwood Beach 25, 2007. Black and white inkjet print, numbered 46/150 and dated 2007 en verso, printed 2011. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles. Sight: 10"See Sold Price
Sold20191937 (FIRST STREET CAR/LOS ANGELES CA), VERY RARE, 821937 (FIRST STREET CAR/LOS ANGELES CA), VERY RARE, 82 YEARS OLDSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY "Beyond the Streets" Original Event PosterVandalism as Modern Art', original event poster for the Modern Art Show held at Beyond the Streets in Los Angeles, CA in 2018. The specific name of Banksy’s work is 'Boy and Dog in a Stop and SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Angeles Street Art, Artist UnknownLos Angeles Street Art, Artist Unknown. Remarkable quality painting found at a Los Angeles flea market. A study of envelopes and mail, in the blue of a 1960's aerogramme. Artist unknown. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Palmer Los Angeles Street Cityscape Oil PaintingJ. Palmer (21st Century). Original oil painting on board. Depicts Los Angeles 3rd Street Tunnel at South East end of Hill Street. Housed in ornate wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yixing Zisha Model of CatChinese Yixing Zisha Model of Cat Chinese Yixing Zisha Model of Cat, 19th/20th c. 6 3/8 in (16.0 cm) x 5 1/8 in (13.0 cm) x 5 1/8 in (13.0 cm) From the Hsu family collection, Los Angeles. Mr. Hsu's faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wucai Dragon Scholar's BoxA Chinese Wucai Dragon Scholar's Box A Chinese Wucai Dragon Box, base bears a mark. 5 7/8 in (15.0 cm) x 2 5/8 in (6.5 cm) From the Hsu family collection, Los Angeles. Mr. Hsu's father is a famous docSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim MARSHALL (Américain, 1936-2010) KeithJim MARSHALL (Américain, 1936-2010)Keith Richards, Exile on Main Street Recording Session, Los Angeles, 1972Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé à l’encre sous lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Bartlett (1882 - 1957 Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles street scene with figures Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Dana Bartlett / 9 - 47, inscribed lower right: 6th and Mariposa / Slash hell out of it! Sight size:See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesMr Sardonicus - 1961 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage William Castle Film$14
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015$75(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed PEACE GUARD Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen Print$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed HAND OF DOOM 2010 Limited Edition SCREEN PRINT Artist Proof$50