Sold2021Modern Art Portfolio, Signed PrintsThe Story of a Planet, by Dusty and Francesca Moss. Portfolio 0. Modern Classics, NYC, 1974. Numerous surreal psychedelic serigraphs numbered 1/236, and artist signed lr. .See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot (5) pieces including: "Michel Delacroix", village scene, unframed (overall 27" x 32"), 19th c. steel engraving (overall 26" x 39"), modern art signed print "Northern Lights" (artist signed, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Print Signed M. MecheldModern art print signed M. Mehcheld 1989. Checkboard with women's portrait. Refer to photos. Dimensions 27 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ljubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition PrintLjubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition Print. Soviet modern art print, signed French/Russian. Signed by artist and dated 1971. Also marked as 3/30. Framed in a wooden frame mounted on grey tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Art PrintFramed Modern art print. Pencil signed indistinctly. Sight 29" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Work". Depicts a broom sweeping an apple core into the street gutter. Pencil signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition screen print. Titled "Determination". Depicts a banana peel resting on the floor in front of a blue shutter framed door. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Midnight". Depicts a red door cracked open with the light beaming through. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "The Narrow Escape". Depicts a green door with debris flying around. Pencil signed and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2023CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED SEA LIFE PRINT 29.5"CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SEA LIFE PRINT | JUPITER FLORIDA COASTAL MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED 15 / 500-29.5" X 23" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2623See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Zion Art Portfolioseven original works (watercolor, pencil and ink) the largest 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" with two Ben Zion prints and a Mane Katz signed print and a Fred Farr block print, all unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN LIJN PINK SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT 30.5"LILLIAN LIJN PINK SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 41 / 75 -30.5" X 21.5" APPROX TO ART-PRE OWNED CONDITION - ORIGINAL HAWKIN GALLERY PALMSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT 30.5"JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT | MODERN CONTEMPORARY ART | ART POSTER PRINTS-30.5" X 23.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART PORTFOLIO-REUVEN RUBIN, 1960, VISGAES D'ISRAEL,ART PORTFOLIO-REUVEN RUBIN, 1960, VISGAES D'ISRAEL, PARIS, 6 OF 12 SIGNED PRINTS, MEASURE 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", AS PICTURED (137004)See Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26"CY TWOMBLY UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM -SIGNED IN PLATE-21" X 26" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT 21.5"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT | SURREALIST POP ART MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR WALL ARTLIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN PRINT # 19 / 50-VERY GOOD CONDITION-19.5" X 21.5" APPROX-DP83123 BidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely pencil signed serigraph #3Victor Vasarely (France, Hungary, 1906-1997) Pencil signed silkscreen print by op art godfather Victor Vasarely. Numbered 72 of and edition of 250. Expanding grid with green and red. Serigraph 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely pencil signed serigraph #1Victor Vasarely (France, Hungary, 1906-1997) Pencil signed silkscreen print by op art godfather Victor Vasarely. Numbered 72 of and edition of 250. Purple grid expansion. Serigraph 1970's MeasurementsSee Sold Price
20221978 PAUL JENKINS LITHO PRINT SIGNED IN PENCIL 23"1978 PAUL JENKINS BECKETT FESTIVAL ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH PRINT SIGNED IN PENCIL | ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTER NEW YORK CITY ARTIST MODERN ART-23.5" X 36.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9821See Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOSILLICO Silkscreen Print Primary Colored FooLEOPOSILLICO Silkscreen Print Primary Colored Footprints in Art Museum. Humorist take on modern art. Pencil signed. 21/295. Embossed Martin Lawrence limited edition.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 43.25See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO "WRAPPED WALKWAYS" BOOK PROOF SIGNED 20"CHRISTO AND JEAN CLAUDE WRAPPED WALKWAYS KANSAS CITY MISSOURI 1978 BOOK PROOF PRINT, FRAMED, WALL ART, HOME DECOR, MODERN ART, SCULPTURE-SIGNED IN PENCIL-20" X 15" FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP122120See Sold Price
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIES$150(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsNicole Eisenman, Untitled (from the WAY COOL portfolio)$100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJean Tinguely, Fontaine Jo Siffert (from the Eight by Eight portfolio)$100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Champange (from the American Signs portfolio)$650(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Two works from the American Signs portfolio$1,000