Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE ACANTHUS CARVED WOODEN CORBELSPair of American or European carved wooden architectural scrolled corbel brackets,19th/20th century, with later elements, having acanthus and quatrefoil decoration, apparently unmarked Approx. h. 25",See Sold Price
Sold2022Large carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideLarge carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large carved wooden console table in the 18th century style,A large carved wooden console table in the 18th century style, A large carved wooden console table in the 18th century style, 20th century, Continental, the grey marble top above a carved apron, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wooden Figural African Hunter StatueUnique vintage carved wooden African Hunter statue. Statue is in worn condition with damage and wear from use and age.. Display very well with a great look. Has the name "Stanley " carved into it. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Large Carved Wooden Religious StatueDepicting a woman. She holds a book in one hand, and has loops of chain around her neck. She lacks her left hand. By consignor statement, this carving is either Southern German or Northern Italian. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden FishLarge carved wooden fish, 9' 8" L. Break on tail. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large carved wooden codfish weathervane in originalA large carved wooden codfish weathervane in original paint – probably mid 20th century. 49"L x 14"H. Some crazing, else very good original condition. Displayed on a museum mount.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN LARGE CARVED WOODEN SANTOS SCULPTUAntique 18th/19th century Italian hand carved large wooden Santos sculpture depicting a standing saint holding a bible. Measures approx. 27 5/8" height x 10 3/4" width x 7" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden Eagle Crest Wall MirrorLarge Carved Wooden Eagle Crest Wall Mirror Used condition, wear, worn, breaks and repairs 62" tall x 32 1/4" wide x 5" deep at topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Wooden American Eagle w/ ShieldLarge hand Carved Wooden American Eagle with Shield. Height: 19 inches. Width: 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large carved wooden painted double sided trade sign "South Berwick Pharmacy" w owl in tree & bunnyLarge carved wooden painted double sided trade sign "South Berwick Pharmacy" w owl in tree & bunny motif w iron hanging brackets - 58 1/2" tall (68" with brackets) x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED WOODEN TANG HORSECARVED WOODEN TANG HORSE, BACK LEGS ARE LOOSE. WEAR TO SURFACE. 43" L x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Carved Wooden Vintage White Swan DecoyLarge Carved Wooden Vintage White Swan Decoy, F & S stamped onto bottom of decoy Size 21" H Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 orSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Carved Wooden Head of BuddhaA large example with traces of polychrome. Dimensions: 10" in diameter, the height is 17 1/2". Provenance: Property from a Bucks County, Pennsylvania CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 large carved wooden & painted fish in graduated sizes - 48", 57" & 66" tallSet of 3 large carved wooden & painted fish in graduated sizes - 48", 57" & 66" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Carved Wooden Chinese Figure of a Scholaror Official. From a Brooklyn, NY location. Dimensions: 30.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large carved wooden 12 light chandelierLarge carved wooden 12 light chandelier - Gold Gilt painted wood arms, electified candles. H 39 W 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Carved wooden Buddha figure, central BaliLarge carved wooden Buddha figure from Tegallalan village , Bali, Indonesia. Traditional seated Buddha in medtation with interesting hand mudra. Measures 32 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018VERY LARGE CARVED WOODEN GOOSE WITH GLASS EYES. 26 5/8VERY LARGE CARVED WOODEN GOOSE WITH GLASS EYES. 26 5/8 INCHES LONG. 17 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wooden Perched Eagle, 20th c., on anLarge Carved Wooden Perched Eagle, 20th c., on an integral base, carved from a single piece of wood, signed with an arrow through two horseshoes on one side, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC16" Large Wooden Carved Handmade Statue Handcrafted Cat Sculpture$200
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC16" Large Wooden Carved Handmade Statue Handcrafted Owl Sculpture$250
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000