Sold2021U.S. Royal Battery Operated Toy - World's FairNew York World's Fair 1964 - U.S. Royal Tires Battery Operated Toy - Made by Ideal. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot beiSee Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. ROYAL TIRES 1964-65 WORLDS FAIR FERRIS WHEELU.S. ROYAL TIRES 1964-65 WORLDS FAIR FERRIS WHEEL 11"H 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wood ITO US Navy Battleship Toy BoatNice vintage wood ITO Japan US Navy Battleship battery operated toy boat. The boat is in great condition and has two battery operated motors & lights, works. Great looking boat. Measures 33" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wood ITO PT US Navy Destroyer Toy BoatNice vintage wood ITO Japan PT US Navy Destroyer battery operated toy boat. The boat is in great condition in the original box and has two battery operated motors, untested. Great looking boat. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1939 New York World's Fair Finger LanternVintage 1939 Battery Operated New York World's Fair Finger Lantern. In very good condition. Measures 8" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. There are 3 Shipping Options. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Express Battery Operated Train & Die Cast ToysIncludes Motor Max car & truckSee Sold Price
Sold2016World Champion Motorcycle. Japan: Modern Toys,World Champion Motorcycle. Japan: Modern Toys, mid-twentieth century. Battery operated tin litho toy of a World Champion biker (scarce variation), rider mounts and dismounts when operating. 12 x 9. LiSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY U.S. ARMY JEEP1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY U.S. ARMY JEEP The item is pre-owned. Size: 11 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Zenith Portable Radio Receivers7 Zenith Portable Radio Receivers Chicago Radio Lab, USA. 1) Trans-Oceanic Royal 7000-1, transistors, line- and battery-operated, world receiver, broadcast, LW, SW and UHF, 1971. - 2) Trans-Oceanic RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Uncancelled StampsLot of uncanceled stamps on sheets in good condition including Air Mail, US Commemoratives, Royal Visit, UN blocks, Colonies, World's Fair and more. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the saSee Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Ford Fire Chief CarOriginal 1960’s Battery Operated Ford Fire Chief Toy Car. “Taiyo World – Japan”. 13" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2015867. Strutting My Fair Dancer Toy. Japan, Haji, 1950s.867. Strutting My Fair Dancer Toy. Japan, Haji, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin, vinyl head. With original box (a few puncture holes and light wear). 11 ¼” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan "Busy Housekeeper" Battery Operated ToyVintage Cragstan "The Busy Houskeeper" battery operated bear toy. The toy is in nice condition in the original box. Measures 8.5" tall, untested. Box is in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy HelicoptersIncludes New York Airways Twin Turbine Helicopter and U.S. Army N41312 Helicopter. Both by Alps, made in Japan, and Polizei Helicopter, Modern Toys, Japan. All show wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. BSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BATTERY OPERATED TOYSRoyal Cub, Linemar, Bubbling Bull, both litho tin, plastic & plush, battery operated, working, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gold Label World's Fair Swing Carousel, 30 SongsBattery operated Gold label carousel spins and plays 15 Christmas songs and 15 all year songs, 9.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" Toy In BoxVintage T.N. Japan tin litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" battery operated toy. The toy is in nice condition in the original box. Measures 7-1/8" tall x 9-3/4" across, untested. Box is in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Wyandotte Streamline Race Car.Battery-operated electric headlights. beautiful side fins and wooden wheels. Virtually flawless. Has "Souvenir of Chicago Worlds Fair - A Century of Progress 1933" decal on front. Extremely rare withSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Estate Antique Toys1 Tonka Airlines tractor with baggage trailer, plastic steering wheel broken (16.75"l x 5.75"w x 3.75"h). 1 US Army battery operated Sherman tank, plastic and missing one light cover (10.5"l x 6"w x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Operated Space ToysIncludes Cragstan Mystery Action Satellite with (1) floating astronaut, Space Patrol saucer (damaged, pieces are separated), and US Space Capsule. All show some wear with scuffs and scratches. Tested,See Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Taiyo Siren Patrol CarOriginal 1960’s Taiyo Siren Patrol Car with Original Box. Item Manufactured by, “Taiyo World Toy” and Made in Japan. Item is Battery Operated. 12 ½” LongSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Wrist Watches with World Leaders3 Wrist Watches with World Leaders. 1- CCCP with Star & Sickle- Battery operated- it has revolving bezel. 2- With Pres. Bush and Gerlaches- US & Russian Flag. Battery operated. 3- Gorbachec- Not runniSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.One is a battery operated U.S. Apollo capsule with flying astronaut figure. Tin litho figure with vinyl head. Second is a battery operated U.S. Green Space capsule marked "NASA". The third one is a frSee Sold Price