Sold2018Lot of 11: Pieces of American Sterling Silver Flatware.Lot includes: two Whiting pattern, 26 serving pieces with gilt ends, Whiting Heraldic fish fork, six Whiting lily teaspoons and a pair of Gorham Lancaster pattern fish server. Weight 23 Toz. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PAIR WHITING STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSWith shell handles and openwork decoration throughout; together 9 ozt Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9 3/4" length. Monogramed. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Silver Fish & Net Relief Fish SliceWhiting sterling silver fish slice or server, handle with relief of fish caught in net, maker's mark on reverse. 10.375" L. Approx: 2.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Approx. 17.0 troy oz.SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESA Whiting "Empire" berry spoon, a George W. Shiebler & Co. cheese scoop, a Georgian fish server by William Abdy, a fish server with an illegible maker's mark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Tongs Spoon Estate Lot 6Includes the following sterling silver articles. 1 x Whiting tongs. 1 x Wallace master butter. 1 x 800 silver lemon sugar tongs. 1 x Watson macaroni server. 1 x Whiting small fish server. The large piSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE STERLING FISH SERVER & KNIFEPair of Antique 19th c Sterling Silver c. 1850 Etched Fish Serving Knife and Server. Knife by Gorham 10 1/2". Even the blade is Sterling. Monogrammed "B". Fish Server by Whiting, retailed at Hayden, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group assorted sterling silver serving piecesGroup assorted sterling silver serving pieces, 20th c., (11) pieces, incl. a C.D. Peacock serving spoon, Whiting fish server, Carl Poul Petersen lobster fork, Hilliard & Thomason slotted ladle, JamesSee Sold Price
Sold20174 sterling silver serving pieces1) Whiting tart/pie server 9 3/4 in. L., 2) Art Nouveau fish server 10 1/2 in. L., 3) sterling handled challah knife with Hebrew inscription, 4) sterling handled shears, 6.75 ozt. weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Carving and Serving Pieces(13) pieces including carving knives and forks, fish knives, tomato servers, etc. Makers include Stieff, Gorham, Whiting and others. Longest 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Fish Server by Frank WhitingSterling silve fish server by Frank Whiting silver in good condition. Measures 11 1/2" long and weighs 4.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set.Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Dated 1889. Fork and knife with embossed Seahorse decoration. Knife measures 14"l. 11.0 troy ozs. Condition: Good Tarnished and monogramed oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ball Black Sterling Silver Fish Server with AppliedBall Black Sterling Silver Fish Server with applied Gilt Fly and bright-cut fish on hook. 11 3/4" Museum quality! Maker: Ball, Black & Company Material: Sterling Silver Free shipping for this item witSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Service. Dresden pattern. Comprising twelve fish forks and twelve fish knives Wt: 37.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Slice 1890sThe shaped blade and handle acid etched with fish amongst waves and seaweed. Length 11 3/4 inches, approximately 4 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver Fish ServerGorham "Medallion" Pattern Sterling Silver Fish Server , pat. 1864, ret. Hart Bros., Brooklyn, act. 1865-1883, l. 12 in., wt. 4 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Figg. English sterling silver fish server. Ca.John Figg. English sterling silver fish server. Ca. 1845/46. London. Pierced floral scrollwork decoration. Handle with crest of axe on shepherds cane with crossed branches. Hallmarked on back of neck.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed 11 1/2"Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed. It is monogrammed. Pat 1880 M. Length: 11.5" Weight: 196 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III sterling silver fish server, London 1819, byGeorge III sterling silver fish server, London 1819, by Richard Poulden, having a pierced surface with shell motif handle, 11.5"l, 7.29 troy oz.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Arabesque Fish Serving Set 2-Piece 13in Server 10.125in Fork Brite Cut$10