Sold2019A Chinese Qing style brown glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese Qing style brown glazed porcelain vase, [Yongzheng] mark, H: 11 1/2 in (29.5 cm). Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via USPS. TraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vase, H: 26.5cm. Provenance: property from a private Japanese collector. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vaseChinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vase, 8.3"Hx4.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vaseChinese Song style brown glazed porcelain vase, 11.5"Hx7.2"x5.2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing-Style Celadon Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Qing-style celadon glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with stepped base and moulded deer-head handles; Qianlong mark to base; H: 13 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing-Style Blue Glazed VaseChinese Qing-style pale blue glazed porcelain vase; of baluster form with mask handles pending rings; showing landscape panels to body; Qianlong mark to base; H: 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Green Monochrome Porcelain MeipingLarge Chinese Qing-Style monochrome glazed porcelain meiping vase; the well potted high shouldered form with small mouth and flat rim, of a deep green with fine craquelure, showing iridescence; usualSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown-glazed porcelainA Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown-glazed porcelain vase, 29x12.5cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a riSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown glazed porcelainA Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown glazed porcelain vase, [Guan] mark, H: 12.2 in (31 cm). Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via USPS. TraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese brown glazed and carved porcelain vaseChinese Song style brown glazed and carved porcelain vase, 14"Hx7.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Oxblood-Glazed Octagonal Vase LampAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty large oxblood- and brown-glazed octagonal porcelain vase, now mounted as a lamp. Vase: 15.75" H; overall: 26" H. Minor glaze skips; lamp has not been drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Dynasty Chinese Glazed Porcelain MeipingQing Dynasty Style Chinese Glazed Porcelain Meiping Vase, six character marks on base, 7.5in (19.05cm) Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Chinese Brown Glazed Porcelain VaseKangxi style, of bottle form, seal mark to base, 16.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Qing-Style Glazed Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Qing-style porcelains: bottle form vase with pink monochrome glaze, mark to base; together with squat circular form with garlic bulb mouth, featuring blue "robin's egg" glaze;See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Song-Style PorcelainsFour Chinese Song-style porcelains: brown glazed tulip vase; brown glazed ewer, with moulded handle and spout; together with two 'hare's fur' glazed bowls, with glaze pooling before the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark blue white and redChinese early Qing Dynasty Kangxi style blue white and red glazed gourd porcelain vase. Provenance: Provided by California collector. Condition is good. Height: 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong-Style Brown Teadust Glazed VaseChinese brown teadust glazed porcelain vase; of fine high shoulded form tapered to a slim foot with two raised rings, the wide cylindrical neck with flat flared rim; Qianlong-style sealmark at base; uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Qing style Chinese porcelain vase, celadon glazed,Fine Qing style Chinese porcelain vase, celadon glazed, decorate Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - ߎSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vaseA Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vase, [Da qing yongzheng nianzhi] mark, 33x19cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 185See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BROWN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing. 32 cm high.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BROWN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing. 32 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qianlong Period Brown Glazed Double Gourd VaseBrown glazed porcelain double gourd vase, China, Qianlong period, with gilt rim, with blue and white Qing Qianlong mark on base, 10 1/2" h. Provenance: From a Boston, MA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Qing Gu style Chinese porcelain vase, celadonRare Qing Gu style Chinese porcelain vase, celadon glazed decorate with crackle lines & marked Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DARK BROWN GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESPAIR DARK BROWN GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES: Pair of Qing dynasty porcelain Baluster form vases, having a Brown glaze. Approx. 11.5'' h x 4.5'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Monochrome Porcelain VasesThree Chinese porcelain vases, including: tall Qing-style teadust-glazed with decorative moulded handles, Daoguang seal mark to base; together with pair of sky blue, of square hu-like form, one with iSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Ming Dynasty style porcelain knobby vase with handles and light brown celadon glaze.$100