Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Lithograph 32/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring a man standing against a gloomy landscape under a swirling grey sky. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right, with "32/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Signed Litho 65/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring a man and a woman with a pig. "65/75" inscribed beneath the image to the left. Signed "Diego Rivera" beneath the image to the right. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-195See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Lithograph 70/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring armed men with a white horse. "70/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 28.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Lithograph 32/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring two women in white. A round moon-like lamp glows behind them. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right, with "32/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Diego RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Lithograph 32/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring a crowd of people coming out of a house, seemingly for a celebration. Signed "Diego Rivera" in the bottom right corner, with "32/75" inscribed in the bottom left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Lithograph 10/75 Signed Diego RiveraLithograph on paper. Featuring a child with a dog. "10/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Plate: 18.5 x 14 cm (7.3 x 5.7 in), 28.5 x 21 cm (11.3 x 8.3 in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Lithograph 4/75 Signed Diego RiveraLithograph on paper. Featuring a woman and a man with a pig beside them. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Inscribed with "4/75" to the bottom left. Image size: 19.5 x 13 cm (7.5 x 5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Lithograph 5/75 Signed Diego RiveraLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman wearing a lacy and see-through top. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Inscribed with "5/75" to the bottom left. Image size: 18 x 14 cm (7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Lithograph 17/75 Signed Diego RiveraLithograph on paper. Featuring well-dressed figures out at night. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Numbered "17/75" to the bottom left. Plate: 14 x 17 cm (5.5 x 6.7 in), Sheet: 21.3 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIEGO RIVERA - Self-PortraitDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Self-Portrait". Color offset lithograph. 1949. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image. Edition unknown. Thin coated smooth wove paper. Wide margins. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA - Self-PortraitDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Self-Portrait". Color offset lithograph. 1949. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image. Edition unknown. Thin coated smooth wove paper. Wide margins. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIEGO RIVERA - Color offset lithographDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Self-Portrait". Color offset lithograph. 1949. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image. Edition unknown. Thin coated wove paper. Wide margins. Fine imprSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO RIVERA - Self-PortraitDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Self-Portrait". Color offset lithograph. 1949. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image. Edition unknown. Thin coated wove paper. Wide margins. Fine imprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera(Mexican, 1886 - 1957) Open Air School Original lithograph on wove paper Measures: 12 x 16 inches (lithograph) Signed and numbered in pencil, lower left, edition of 100 Provenance: Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
2023Pottery Carrier Man Lithograph after Diego RiveraThis social realism lithograph on paper depicts a man with packages strapped on his back making his way to the marketplace. This piece of art is after the work of the famous Mexican artist Diego RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (Mexican 1886-1957) Colored LithographDiego Rivera (Mexican 1886-1957) Colored Lithograph. Depicting field workers at rest. Signed (in plate) 1945. Measurements - 11 1/2" x 15 3/4", total with frame - 22 1/2" wide x 20" high. #WPM919315 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Mexican (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring sketch of a man reclining against against some cushions. Signed "Diego Riveria" to the bottom right. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 19.5 x 27 cm (7.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera: The Great City of Tenochtitlan (lg)The Great City of Tenochtitlan (lg) by Diego Rivera, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 24 inches, with an image size of 16.75 x 32 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera - Vendedora de Alcatraces - Offset"Vendedora de Alcatraces" by Diego Rivera, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22.5 x 28.5 inches, with an image size of 17.5 x 25.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera - Desnudo Con Alcatraces - Offset"Desnudo Con Alcatraces" by Diego Rivera, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.25 x 21.25 inches, with an image size of 26.25 x 21.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera - Still-life with Bottle of Anis - Offset Lithograph 16.75" x 23.5"Artist: Diego Rivera Title: Still-life with Bottle of Anis Description: "Still-life with Bottle of Anis" by Diego Rivera, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 16.75 x 23.5 inches, with an image sSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesLouis Ribak 1965 Gouache on Paper over Panel Art: 23.5" x 19.5"$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900