Sold2023German PinsTwo German pins; A DRL WWII bronze German sports badge from the Third Reich; One Balloon Observer Badge; Wear commensurate with age. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Military including Tanks and AccessoriesLot of Military including Ultimate Soldier German 8cm Mortar Pit, Russian Infantry Series 1, Ultimate Soldier WWII German Sd KF2 259 Halftrack 1:32 Scale, and Motorworks Flakpanzer IV Wirbelwind 1:32See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI - WWII German Military Rings (10)German,1914 -1945 WWI - WWII German military rings including Luftwaffe, Kreigsmarine, Imperial Army and Afrika Corps. *Note* with fakes being harder to detect, and although we think some of these ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original picture Post WWII Old German Reich’s Bank/ COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWDescription: Original picture Post WWII Old German Reich’s Bank/ COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original picture Post WWII Old German Reich’s Bank/ COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWDescription: Original picture Post WWII Old German Reich’s Bank/ COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) GERMAN WWII THIRD RIECH PERIOD LUFTWAFFE BOOKSLOT (4) GERMAN WWII THIRD RIECH PERIOD LUFTWAFFE BOOKS INCLUDING "RUDOLF BERTHOLD, WINNER OF 44 AIR COMBAT FIGHTS", 1934; "BOELCKE, THE MAN, THE AVIATOR", 1941; "AIRMEN ARE COMING", HEINZ EINSGRUBER,See Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Ring w. Skull & Bones, Trench ArtFor your consideration here is the Very Rare German WW2 Ring with Skull & Bones, Trench Art. Difference between this ring and other rings with Skull & Bones is what the skull is smiling !! Very nice aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WW2 RING w. SKULL & BONES, OSTFRONTORIGINAL GERMAN WW2 RING with SKULL and BONES, OSTFRONT 1941 Trench art. Bronze or copper. Original, not reproduction. Hand made, very nice job. SIZE: 25 x 25 x 13 mm, inside: 23,5 mm. Please note: laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Silver German WWII Rings, Not TestedPair Of Silver German WWII Rings, Not Tested. Size in pics. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Army M42 HKP64 SD Single Decal Steel Helmet w/ Battle Damage, KIAWWII GERMAN M42 ARMY SINGLE DECAL HELMET. HELMET SHOWS MASSIVE STRIKE TO THE APRON, SURELY THE WEARER DID NOT SURVIVE THIS HIT. LINER LONG GONE, JUST THE BANK AND SOME CHIN STRAP REMNANTS PRESENT. MAKSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWII German Dagger Scabbard w/ Ring and Ball Point TipTitle:WWII German Dagger Scabbard w/ Ring and Ball Point Tip for 9.5 Inch BladeDescription: WWII German Dagger Scabbard w/ Ring and Ball Point Tip for 9.5 Inch Blade. This is the scabbard only. Do notSee Sold Price
Sold2021MENS WW2 GERMAN WIKING SS SOLDIERS RING SZ 11 40 GRAMSMENS WW2 GERMAN WIKING SS SOLDIERS RING SZ 11 40 GRAMS. A RARE FIND. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original German WW2 Bronze RingOriginal German WW2 Bronze Ring. 100% original, not reproduction. From real old collection! The item is for historic museum or private collection. Size: 25 x 18 x 17 mm. Very attractive and collectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 21st Century The Ultimate Soldier 1:32 prebuilt tank models in original boxesTwo 21st Century The Ultimate Soldier 1:32 prebuilt tank models in original boxes, group includes 99413 Marder iiim sd.kfz. 139 WWII German tank destroyer and 99414 Panzer 38(t) WWII German tank, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WW2 SS Silver Ring w. TOTENKOPF SKULLThe design of the ring reflects Himmlers interest in Germanic mysticism. Karl Maria Wiligut has been credited with the design. The ring shows skull and crossed bones the SS symbol on its top. The skulSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS 835 SILVER RING SZ 9WW2 GERMAN MOUNTAIN TROOPS 835 SILVER RING SZ 9. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GERMAN - UKRAINIAN WW2 RING, TARNOPOLRARE GERMAN - UKRAINIAN WW2 RING, TARNOPOL, UPA-OUN The ring has Inscription in German: TARNOPOL. TARNOPOL is Ukrainian city Ternopil. Inscription was made during WW2 occupation and made by German volSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) WWI US CANTEENS AND (1) GERMAN CANTEEN/ CUPGreen canvas cover dated 1910, the other stamped US. The third is a German WWII canteen with cup lid.See Sold Price