Sold2021Joseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist FigurativeJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative Drawing 1960 on Paper .Dr Joseph Smedley was born In Nottingham in 1922. The son of a coal miner, he was to become an exhibitor at The Royal AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist FigurativeJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative Drawing 1960 on Paper studio Stamp.Dr Joseph Smedley was born In Nottingham in 1922. The son of a coal miner, he was to become an exhibitor at TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER CURLEY SIGNED BOOK W/ WWII PHOTOS MARINEBook: "Letters from the Pacific", by W.J.P Curley Jr. (Walter Joseph Patrick Curley Jr., 1922-2016), 1959, autographed in blue ink, 85 numbered pages, black and white photo illustrations, together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERVYN TAY British Modernist Abstract THE ORCHARD 2016 His Prices are over $1000DescriptionMERVYN TAY - Contemporary British. The Orchard 2016, 23-1/2" x 19-1/2" acrylic on canvas with a glossy laquer (framed size: 25-1/4" x 21-1/4") signed lower right: M. Also titled/dated/signeSee Sold Price
SoldJoseph F. Cotton - U.S. Military Test Pilot - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Joseph F. Cotton autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Joseph Frederick Cotton (January 21, 1922 – May 5, 2016) was an American military test pilot. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Weeks (1922 - 1998) California Artist OilJames (Darrell Northrup) Weeks (1922 - 1998) was active/lived in California. James Weeks is known for Modernist figurative, genre, landscape and interior paintings. Medium: Oil on board Size: 12" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Freud British Figurative Oil & GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed LUCIAN Freud on the lower left corner. Stamped FINE ARTS LONDSON SEAL and inscribed LF 81 on verso. Attributed to Lucian Freud (1922-2011, BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucian Michael Freud Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 14" X 10.75" Attrib. with certificate .Lucian Michael Freud, 8 December 1922 – 20 July 2011) was a British painter and draughtsman, specialising in figurative art, and is known asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractIn The Style ofA beautiful abstract Oil on canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a private cSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Poem of bullfighting".EngravingFolder with 16 engravings signed and justified 119/175 in pencil along with poems by Gerardo Diego.. Folder measures: 67 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sayad Haider Raza Abstract Untitled Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Abstract Geometric Untitled SIgned Oil Painting on Canvas. Unframed and previously rolled, corner and edge bends.Measures 47 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza, Attributed: JalaSyed Haider Raza, Attributed (Indian, 1922 - 2016): Jala, 1995. Acrylic on canvas, signed below. Signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso. Unframed and unstretched. Canvas can be shippedSee Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative Drawing 1960 on Paper$100
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative ( After )$100
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative( After Artist)$100
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative ( After Artist)$100
10 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100