Sold2020Pierre Bonnard: Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment)Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947): Jeune Fille dans une Barque (fragment). Lithograph Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume II, Number 5/6), in 1939. Verve was foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE BONNARD - JEUNE FILLE LISANT ETCHINGPierre Bonnard France 187-1947 - Original Etching Entitled Jeune Fille Lisant. Depicting a Young Girl. Strike Marks by the Artist. Collector's Guild Certificate of Authenticity Rear. 12" x 15" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille Dans Une BargueTitle: Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille Dans Une Bargue Description: Lithograph After his paintings, doublesided from Verve 5/6 Dimensions: 13 15/16 x 10 5/16 Date/Period: 1939 Reserve: $65.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD JEUNE FILLE LISANT ETCHINGPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Etching "Juene Fille Lisant". Collector's Guild authentication on verso. Measures 15" x 12" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE DUTEURTRE JEUNEFILLE BOUQUET OIL PAINTINGPIERRE EUGENE DUTEURTRE (FRENCH 1911-1989) "JEUNEFILLE AU BOUQUET" OIL ON CANVAS. PROVENANCE: PORTNOY GALLERIES, WITH PAPERWORK. Height: 32.5 & 21 in. by Width: 28.5 & 17 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201626pc Great Master ART Print Etching Portfolio Vol 3Great Masters from the Collectors' Guild Volume 3. Complete portfolio contains a collection of 26 prints and etchings. Published by The Fine Arts Group in 1978. Includes: Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Jeune Fille AssiseArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Peintures Jeune Fille Assise c.1904 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867) "Jeune Fille Lisant"DESCRIPTION: A "Jeune Fille Lisant" original etching by Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) with authentication on verso from the "Societe de VĆĀ©rification de la Gravure Internationale of New York anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeune Fille Lisant by Pierre Bonnard, Original Etching, Framed, COA on VersoJeune Fille Lisant by Pierre Bonnard, Original Etching, Framed, COA on Verso. size: 17.25x14.25 outside frame 9x6.5 inside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (France 1867-1947)Pierre Bonnard (France 1867-1947), "Jeune Fille Lisant", etching, Collectors Guild label verso. Sight 13 1/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bonnard, etchingPierre Bonnard, etching, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Jeune Fille Lisant", published by The Collector's Guild, NY, framed under glass, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 15"h x 12"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ETCHINGS INCLUDING JACQUE VILLON (FRENCHLOT (2) ETCHINGS INCLUDING JACQUE VILLON (FRENCH 1875-1963), "FETE CHAMPETRE" AND PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947), "JEUNE FILLE LISANT". FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 15" EACH; COA'S FROM SOCIETE DE VERIFISee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
2021Pierre Eugene Duteurtre French Artist PaintingPierre Eugene Duteurtre, O/C, 18 x 21 1/2", Jeune Fille Au Bas Noire.known under the pseudonym Dut, was born in 1911 in Deuil-la-Barre (Val-d'Oise) and died in 1989. He is a comic book artist and FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard (FRENCH, 1867-1947) Etching"Jeune Fille Lisant". 7 x 4 1/2 in. (Plate), 15 x 12 in. (Framed). The Collectors Guild COA. Pierre Bonnard was born at Fortenay-aux-Roses in France in 1867. He is considered to have been the most impSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre EugĆĀØne Duteurtre Oil on CanvasPierre EugĆĀØne Duteurtre, French (1911-1989) Oil on Canvas "Jeune Fille a la Lampe". Signed Lower Right. Signed and titled en verso. Measures 28" H x 23" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 30-1/2" W. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Renoir, Young Girl with Flowers in Her HatAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), mid-20th century oil on canvas copy of Renoir's "Jeune Fille Au Chapeau Fleuri" (1900-05), 18" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune FilleElizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune Fille Pastel on paper mounted on board, 1893, signed with initials 'E.N.' and dated lower left. 19 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, Jeune fille, oilJean Jansem(French, 1920-2013)Jeune filleoil on paper laid to canvassigned lower right JANSEM25 5/8 x 19 3/4in (65.1 x 50.2cm) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUSTAVE DORE - Jeune fille avec amphore - Pen and colored pencils on paper$500