Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED CUPBOARDcirca 1833 Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 42 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 92 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Painted Step Back CupboardA 19th century continental carved and painted stepback cupboard having 2 raised panels over 2 drawers and 2 doors. Probably Eastern European. Size: 90" x 47" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED PANELSeach curved panel depicting figures the largest: 16 3/4 x 45 1/2 inches; the other, 17 1/2 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved & Painted M/T Console Tableserpentine form with deeply carved foliate and swag detail, on curved cabriole legs with "X" stretcher, molded edge brecchia marble top. 31 1/2" high, 89 1/2" long, 18" deep. Light scuffing to detailiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Carved Cupboard, "Peter March"19th Century or earlier Continental possibly walnut carved cupboard having central door framed by relief carved decorated panels. Original hardware. Size: 45"H x28.5"W x14"D Circa: 1830 List Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL CARVED, PAINTED AND GILDED MIRROR 18th/19th Century Height 42". Width 28".CONTINENTAL CARVED, PAINTED AND GILDED MIRROR18th/19th CenturyPediment with fluted pilasters and carved and gilded grapes and floral swags against a green ground. Mirror glass surround with carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FEET FROM AN ALTAR FIGURE/ SANTO(pair) Continental elements from an altar figure/ santo, gesso over wood with polychrome paint, gilt sandals, later board attached to underside, largest: approx 8"h, 8.75"l, 3"w;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD CROWNContinental carved and painted wood crown, having cross finial, over five scrolled supports, ornamented with foliates, approx 13.25"h, 14.5"diam, 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201518th c. CONTINENTAL CARVED CUPBOARDSolid walnut. Pegged construction. 43 1/4"h. x 53 1/4"w. x 23 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Carved & Painted Wood Twelve-Light ChandelierContinental Carved & Painted Wood Twelve-Light Chandelierearly 20th century46 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD TRUNKwith iron mounts, the hinged top enclosing an open, unlined interior with a small suspended wooden compartment 49 inches wide; 25 1/4 inches deep; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Continental Carved CupboardContinental Carved Cupboard, 18th Century, constructed in 6 parts; a carved crown over 2 cupboards each with carved doors with panels and scrolls initialed "AS" and "1576" on a base with drawers; ironSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL CARVED PAINTED TORCHIERE 1920A Continental neoclassical carved and painted torchiere having tapered and fluted central column with acanthus carving circa 1920. Supported on scrolling feet with garland and raised on triangular pliSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED FIGURE SAINT PAUL IN SHADOWBOX FRAMEContinental carved and polychrome painted figure of Saint Paul, depicted wearing gilt robes, holding a sword and scroll, now mounted in a shadowbox frame, figure: approx 18"h, frame: apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental Carved & Painted Wall BracketsCornucopia form. Possibly Venetian, 19thC. 9 3/4"h x 8"w x 5 1/4"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD STAG FIGUREmounted to a green rectangular base; Condition: breaks to antlers and ears; losses to paint; sticky residue to base; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 26 inches wide; 43 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental carved painted bird. 11"h.x12"w.x5"d.Continental carved painted bird. 11"h.x12"w.x5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Continental Carved Painted Wood Black Man King on HorseEarly Continental Carved Painted Wood Black Man King on Horse. Measurements in inches: 7 long x 8 1/2 high Condition:Has some nicks, loose from base and arm and piece is broken but nice clean break. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL PAINTED CUPBOARD WITH TROMPE L'OEIL DOORStop part disassembles 61 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 86 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED PUTTI FIGURES(lot of 2) Antique Continental carved and painted putti figures, 19th c., comprising: (1) architectural winged putti holding a tambourine and (1) with glass eyes, largest: approx 6.5"h, 11"w, 2.25"d;See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved Painted Wood PietaAntique carved and painted wood pieta / santos. [10 1/2" H]. Paint wear, splits; in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved & Painted Walnut MirrorContinental painted gilt walnut mirror, with carved bird on a branch applique on crest, circa 1940. [46" H x 23 1/2" W]. Heavy gilt flaking; some carving missing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt ConsoleContinental Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Console, 18th c. and later, scagliola top, conforming case, intertwined foliate motif, single drawer, bellflower accents, tapered fluted legs, shaped feet,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Carved and Painted FiguralA Pair of Continental Carved and Painted Figural Prickets with Associated Pedestals Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of figures 53 inches.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK PRESS CUPBOARD POSSIBLY NORTHERN FRANCE£400
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVenetian Carved Painted and Gilt Blackamoor Figural Hanging Shelf$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$650(3 bids)