Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "FOR THE SAKE OF A SINGLE VERSE", SGND.FRAMED LITHO, "FOR THE SAKE OF A SINGLE VERSE", SGND. IN THE PLATE, BEN SHAHN 267/950, W/ CERT. ON VERSO, 20.25" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn, For The Sake Of A Single VerseBen Shahn (1898-1969) framed lithograph titled "For the Sake of a Single Verse". Depicts a group of men gathered together. Signed in the stone, from a limited edition of 950. Edition 342 / 950. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn "For the Sake of a Single Verse" Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition PrintOne of the set of framed lithographs from the 1968 Rilke Portfolio by Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Edition #18 of 200 total portfolios, hand signed by the artist on Richard de Bas paper. The bidder who winsSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE,FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE, 12.5" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO GLASS SGND, JOHNS 2/10 31" X 19.25"FRAMED LITHO GLASS SGND, JOHNS 2/10 31" X 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LINOCUT/WOODCUT LITHO, SGND. LEBADANG 168/260,FRAMED LINOCUT/WOODCUT LITHO, SGND. LEBADANG 168/260, 20.75" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO WATERFALL, SGND. RICHARD LUCE, 94/725.FRAMED LITHO WATERFALL, SGND. RICHARD LUCE, 94/725. 23.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" XFRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold20184 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold20194 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold20204 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOFRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsKEITH HARING ESTATE RARE 1992 LITHO PRINT FRAMED POP ART POSTER "4 FIGURES" 1989$2,750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsExposition Du Centenaire Hand Pulled Litho Custom Framed This Piece is Gorgeous$10
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES & TUBES FRAMED CLOTH BANNER W/ AUTOMOTIVE GRAPHICS.$5,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Litho of Prairie Congregation by Jerry Raedeke, signed and #d 198/2400 Lithograph$10
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsPeter Krantz Lager Beer Self Framed Tin Litho CARBONDALE PA$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWooster Scott Signed/Numbered & Framed "Down Memory Lane" Litho (JB 223)$5
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor Painting$375(4 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Hyvis "Mileage Metered" Motor Oils Wood-Framed Sign SST$25(1 bid)