Sold20212 1/8" H x 2 1/16" W Bust Birdstone w/ minor imp, KY2 1/8" H x 2 1/16" W Bust Birdstone w/ minor imp, KYSee Sold Price
Sold20222 1/8" H Bust Birdstone w/ Big Popeyes, Dubois Co., IN2 1/8" H Bust Birdstone w/ Big Popeyes, Dubois Co., INSee Sold Price
Sold20212 1/4" L x 1 7/8" W x 2" H, Bust Birdstone, Madison2 1/4" L x 1 7/8" W x 2" H, Bust Birdstone, Madison Cnty, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Initialed Yuri Krasny Bronze Bust of a Woman13 1/2"H x 18"L x 17"W bronze 'Bust of a Woman' by Yuri Krasny, signed with the artist's initials, on a 2" platformSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASES - WithPAIR OF CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASES - With medallions of phoenix, the bases drilled to be mounted as lamps. 18" H x 7 1/2" W. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape With Trees, Oil on PanelFramed landscape scene with trees, oil on panel. [Sight: 18 1/2" H x 10" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 16" W]. Minor paint chips upper left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Carved Maple Bowl.Early 19th Century Carved Maple Bowl. 4"h. x 18-1/2"w. Condition: Good with minor wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willy Heeks, Abstract Oil on MasoniteWilly Heeks (American 1951) Untitled, oil on masonite on plywood. "Willy Heeks 1985" on verso. [Sight: 17" H x 20" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W]. Minor surface dirt, otherwise in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hand Painted Signed Carved Decoy DucksSigned by James Frey ? Largest is 10 1/2" h x 18" w. Condition, minor scratches to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas & Johnson - Silk Portrait RibbonBlue silk ribbon imprinted "Douglas and Johnson / The Union Now and Forever", featuring a bust-length, 3/4 profile, portrait of Stephen Douglas. [6 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W]. Minor horizontal stain at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Maris, Oil on CanvasWillem Maris (Netherlands, 1844-1910), oil on canvas, "At Rest Along the Riverbank." Signed lower right. [Sight: 9" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 22" W]. Minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LARGE CIGAR TUBETIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CIGAR TUBE Measures 6.10" H x 2.18" W outside measurements Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling large cigar tube Vintage pre-owned in good condition for it's age, minor wear plSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Painted Wood Swans2 Painted Wood Swans . Largest is 9 1/4"h x 18 1/2"w x 8"d. Condition, some minor scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered Camphor Wood Sign.Late 19th Century Chinese Red Lacquered Camphor Wood Sign. Single sided with carved Chinese characters. 18-1/2"h. x 63"w. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Marble & Bronze Bust SculptureLate 19th/early 20th c. Souteur H. W. signed French marble and bronze 7" (h) x 3 1/2" (l) x 4" (w) female bust sculpture. CONDITION: Very good condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023French-Style Red Leather Bench / OttomanRed leather bench or ottoman with carved wood, with French-style legs and stretcher recently re-upholstered. [18" H x 21 1/2" W x 21 1/2" D]. Minor scuffs and stains, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass & Onyx Low TableBrass & Onyx Low Table. 18"h x 43 1/2"w x 20"d. Condition, some minor chips to underside of rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel GrangerLithograph of factory number 107/120 Sight 28 1/2 'h x 18 1/2"w Condition, minor stains on borderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donati, Horse and Men, Work on PaperWork on paper, depicting horse and men, by Lazzaro Donati (1926-1977). [Sight: 18 1/8" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 27 5/8" H x 21 3/4" W]. With minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Gilt Metal Panel w Repousse Foo DogsAsian gilt metal architectural panel depicting confronted foo dogs in relief, mounted to wood block base. 10.5" H x 18" W x 2" D. Minor holes scattered through composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical tri color marble Romanesque bust of ZeusClassical tri color marble Romanesque bust of Zeus. 24"h x 18 1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poleo, "Female Busts"Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 13/100 lower left. Approx. 13 3/4" H x 18 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MODERN TEAK COFFEE TABLEWOVEN BOTTOM, MID CENTURY MODERN TEAK COFFEE TABLE. IN THE STYLE OF FOLKE OHLSSON. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. SOME BANDING IS LOOSE. 41 1/4" L x 20 1/2" W x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR INSee Sold Price