Sold20201968 Topps Football card setcomplete 1968 Topps football card set, key cards include #1 Bart Starr, #65 Joe Namath, #75 Gayle Sayers, #100 Johnny Unitas, #127 Dick Butkus, ##149 Jack Kemp, #196 Bob Griese rookie card (opinion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Bart Starr CardsIncludes 1960 Topps #51, 1968 Topps #1, 1971 Topps Game #50, and Ted Williams Card Company #AC5See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Graded Vintage Football Cards(4) graded vintage football cards. Includes 1962 Topps #63 Bart Starr (SGC 5), 1963 Topps #96 Ray Nitschke (SGC 5), 1963 Fleer #64 Bob Dougherty (SGC 4) and 1963 Fleer #1 Larry Garron (SGC 4). Our in-See Sold Price
Sold2018Approximately 200 1968, 69, 71 vintage Topps footballT.C.G. Featuring many stars such as Bart Starr, Joe Namath, Johnny Unitas, Dick Butkus, Mel Renfro, and many moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024'70 & '71 Topps Football & Game Cards'70 & '71 Topps Football and Game Cards, all in clear hard plastic sleeves including: 1970 - No. 1, Len Dawson (Chiefs), No. 10, Bob Griese (Dolphins), No. 30, Bart Starr (Packers), Topps 1970 Game caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(28) 1970 TOPPS SUPER's FOOTBALL CARDSMOSTLY DIFFERENT, FEW DUPLICATES includes #1 TARKENTON, #3 BART STARR, #24 O.J. SIMPSON, #33 JOE NAMATH & OTHER NFL GREATS - MOSTLY EX, FEW LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold20181968 TOPPS FOOTBALL POSTER SETIN BINDER, #1-16 INCLUDES UNITAS, HAYES, STARR, SAYERS, TARKENTON, DAWSON & OTHERS, EACH WITH TYPICAL FOLD LINES FROM PACK INSERTION, POSTERS ARE FREE OF ANY RIPS OR TEARS - EX, A FEW LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2024(29) 1970 TOPPS (20) 1972 TOPPS FOOTBALLBART STARR, GALE SAYERS, MOSTLY VG/VGEX - (1) 70T SAYERS POOR (1) 72 T SAYERS EXSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt Auctions2001 Green Bay Packers Signed Super Bowl 1 Champs Lithograph Bart Starr Paul Hornung$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLot of 49 Vintage 1959 Topps Football Cards with Bart Starr and Frank Gifford$10
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRoberto Clemente 1968 Topps 1967 Batting Leaders Card #1- BVG Graded 7.5 NM+$175
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl II 2 Ticket Green Bay Packers v Oakland Raiders MVP Bart Starr PSA$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2001 Green Bay Packers Signed Super Bowl 1 Champs Lithograph Framed Beckett BAS$10
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction1968 packers team autographed signed football 48 sigs bart starr PSA/DNA ai02203$4,900
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1968 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrett Favre Bart Starr Signed 20x16 Framed Photo Green Bay Packers PSA/DNA$10
12 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneernolan ryan jerry koosman GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1968 topps reprint autog$415
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJohnny Bench 1968 Topps Rookie Card Mets Gem 10 Auto PSA/DNA 68018582$880