Sold2021THAI MOTHER AND CHILD BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed, titled "Bangkok" and dated '59 lower left. Portrait of a mother and child in bright colors with a village in the background. A note by the artist on the back "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A THAI MAN BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed, titled "Bangkok" and dated '59 lower left. Portrait of a man in bright colors with a village in the background. 20"h. 18"w., framed, 24.5"h. 22.5"w. See lot 701See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother andEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother and Child," 1974-1995, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 in., W.- 11 in., Framed H.- 29 in., W.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother andEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother and Child," 1993, mixed media on paper, signed lower left, dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 20 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO BAZZANTI (1842 - 1881): MOTHER & CHILDcarved marble; signed to rear of base; Condition: stains along base; loss of toes to right leg of infant; damage to left foot; 18 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 44 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman Large Bronze Sculpture Mother Child Native American Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. GormanTitle: Mother & ChildMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 11" x 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch PinAuthentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch Pin Authentic Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Mother Child Elephant Diamond Brooch Pin Product Description About This Piece: About CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Wood, Mother & Child vaseBeatrice Wood Mother & Child vase USA, c. 1990lustre-glazed earthenware 13.25 h x 9.25 w x 4 d in (34 x 23 x 10 cm) Slip signature to underside 'Beato'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack Devotion Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Mother Child Signed Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: DevotionMedium: Bronze Relief Sculpture Size: 33" x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mother & Child, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mother and Child, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 47" x 24 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Marble Sculpture of Mother & Child.Circa 1880. Great form in fabulous condition. Condition (Near Mint). Size 30" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017March Avery, Mother & Child - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a mother and daughter by March Avery. Dimensions: 23" H x 30" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Japanese Meji Bronze Figure Of Mother & ChildA 19th century, Meji Period signed Japanese bronze sculpture of detailed work depicting a tender moment between a mother & her child sharing the discovery of a stray insect on mother's sleeve. The useSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean JANSEM: Mother & Child - PaintingFramed oil on canvas, signed lower right. [Art: 12 3/4 x 16 inches; Frame: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches; Inner frame: 15 x 18 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Callahan ''Mother, Child and Dog'' TemperaKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) ''Mother, Child and Dog'' Tempera on Paper 21''x12'' Image. Impressive mystic figural abstraction with large figures and lots of color. No visible signature. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914-1994) Bronze Mother & Child 9/30This is a wonderful sculpture from Apache sculptor Allan Houser (1914-1994). Known as Mother and Child, this piece is dated and is 9 of 30. Measures approx. 5 tall x 3 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt - Mother & ChildGustav Klimt "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Gustav Klimt. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Marble Relief Stele - Mother, Child, Lion, & BullRoman, Eastern Empire, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. An exemplary marble relief stele displaying 2 diverse scenes: one of a mother and child and the other of a lion wrestling with a bullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Mother Child MaquetteGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Mother Child Maquette, plaster sculpture statue study, 8 x 6.5 x 7 inches, unsigned. Illustrated in situ, Wall Street Journal, 4.2.2021, pM4. Provenance: This is the personSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF MOTHER & CHILD ESTHER PARTRIDGE, MOTHER, OIL / CANVAS 30" X 24"$250
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul Simon "Mother & Child Reunion" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 24 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1970's Abraham Talirunili (POV) Large Carved Inuit Mother & Child$70(2 bids)