Sold2019Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Attributed: pastel on paper, signed bottom right, stamped with Atelier ED. Degas top right, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas: Dancer Looking at the Sole of Right FootDancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot (Fourth State), after Edgar Degas (1834-1917). The statuette is a cast made in 1954 by the Alva Studios, New York, from the bronze statuette number 40/G inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - DancerEdgar Degas "Dancer". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Edgar Degas. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine art paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDGAR DEGAS 'DANCER' LITHOGRAPHEdgar Degas lithograph of a dancer. Signed in the plate and holds blindstamp lower right. Numbered 56/300 lower left. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Sculpture Dancer Holding FootEdgar Degas Dancer Holding Foot Sculpture, Dimension: 24 in X 10 in X 9 in, Private Collection. Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artist faSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS MIXED MEDIA BAILARINAEdgar Degas Dancer. Mixed Media . Dimension: 11.25 in X 7.75 in. Provenance private collection. (Attrib)Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Ballet Dancer from "Danse Dessin"Artist: Edgar Degas Title: Ballet Dancer from "Danse Dessin" Year: 1936 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Small DancerArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Small Dancer Year: 1936 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 305 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard Editeur;See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Dancer Ballerina (French, 1834-1917)Edgar Degas Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, 12 1/2 " x 8 1/2"Attrib to Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, French: 19 July 1834 - 27 September 1917) was a French artist famous foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Ballerina Dancer LithographEdgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints, and drawings. Degas is especially identified with the subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas "Little Dancer, 14" SculptureEdgar Degas (1834–1917) was a French painter, sculptor, printmaker, and one of the leading figures of the Impressionist movement. Here are key points about Edgar Degas:1. **Early Life**: Hilaire-GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Ballerinas Dancer French Impressionist Dancers Style of Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Seated Dancer with Red HairArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Seated Dancer with Red Hair Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: 133 out of 250 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard Editeur: Paris Suite: DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Ballerinas Dancer French Impressionist OilThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas over board in the style of Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Tango Dancer Passion Dance Bronze MarbleThe two dancers are enthralled in the passion of the Tango dance and can be envisioned in the late hours of a summer night dancing in the streets. Tango music originated in the area of the Rio de la PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) Dancer tying her blue bowI. â— Artist: Edgar Degas (after) â— Title: Dancer tying her blue bow â— Dimensions in inches: (10 3/4 h x 7 1/2 w) â— Medium: Charcoal and colored pencil on paper â— ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR AFTER EDGAR DEGAS PASTEL DANCER DRAWINGSColor pastels on paper, not signed. Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 17" Condition: Some scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Edgar Degas Little Dancer of 14 Years Recast5" wide x 9" deep x 16-1/2" high. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas - The Dancers WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Edgar Degas - The Dancers , bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer Bronze Ballerina Sculpture after Edgar Degas$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer Inspired Bronze Sculpture After Edgar Degas - 15.5" x 7"$500
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEdgar Degas Dancers in Pink and Green Custom Framed Print 15in x 15in Impressionism$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas 'Dancers Leaving the Lodges " Soft Gorund Etching - 19.5x22.5$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Five Dancers Seen From Behind" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500