Sold2021Nuova Max Art LionNuova Max Art Lion Sculpture 26" x 15" Weighs Good Used Condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this auction. Go to: http://blockauction.gonavis.com/ for a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Nuova Max Art Enameled Fruit Bags2 Sterling over resin Nuova Max Art enameled fruit bags, made in Italy, labels on underside. 'Sterling' impressed on side. Measures 2.75"H x 2.75"L x 1.75"W. Condition report: good condition, please sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Artist Archives Patriotic PinUps32 page book featuring 14 patriotic pin-up artworks by Rolf Armstrong, Wittrup, Billy De Vorss, and more! Introduction: Max Allan Collins. Art Direction: Principia Graphica. Design: Hoover H.Y. Li. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art, Graphic Works of Max Klinger Paperback BookAn original Dover publication with introduction, notes and bibliography by J. Kirk T. Varnedoe with Elizabeth Streicher of Columbia University. Technical note by Elizabeth Sahling and foreward by DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Massmann Antique 1915 Oil Painting on CanvasAfter Gabriel von Max The Lion's Bride. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 36" x 27". Unframed. #Art #Paintings Artist: A. Massmann Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (France) 1911-1994 Carborundum Etching Untitled 1, signedCarborundum Etching titled Untitled 1. Published by Nordstamp Fine Art. Year 1988. Signed lower right numbered H.C. I/XV. Sight size 42" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (France) 1911-1994 Carborundum Etching Untitled 2, signedCarborundum Etching titled Untitled 2. Published by Nordstamp Fine Art. Year 1988. Signed lower right numbered H.C. I/XV. Sight size 42" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Packets of Calendar Pin-ups Adult Trading Cards, SealedLot includes a total of 126 gorgeous pin-up calendar art cards from the 40's & 50's from top artist such as Alberto Vargas, Gil Elyren, Max Allan Collins and many more. Dimensions: 3"W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FIVE EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULETS Ptolemaicheight max cm 3,2; length max cm 4In the shape of a gazelle, Sekhmet goddess, a lion, Thot baboon protected by a ram and a dwarf with ram's head. Provenance: Monte Carlo, private collection of MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Slevogt 18 printsMax Slevogt (German 1868-1932)- Horse-Racing Scenes- 10 lithographs; and Tigers, Lions and other animals- 5 drypoints, ca. 1913; all signed in pencil together with Crowd Scenes- 3 lithographs, all sigSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. RED CLAY SEATED LIONFolk art lion, on a raised19TH C. RED CLAY SEATED LIONFolk art lion, on a raised rectangular platform, missing part of front paws and some repairs at rear, found in New Hampshire, 17" h, 15" l, 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doty Bros. Circus Lion's Cart & Folk Art LionDoty Bros. Circus Black Painted Lion's Cart & Folk Art Lion, Early 20th C. Dimensions: 47" H x 27" W x 45" LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc folk Art LionTitle: Early 20thc Folk art 10.25” x 5” Lion Description : Good sewer tile resting Lion figure-original surface Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze H. Luppens & Co. Bronzed Art Lion & SnakeFrench Bronze H. Luppens & Co. Bronzed Art Lion & Snake Group. Measures - 14" long x 10" high x 6 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021AKIRA BLOUNT, FOLK ART LION JACK IN THE BOXAkira Blount (American/Tennessee). "Lion Jack in the Box", mixed media assemblage, apparently unsigned. Folk art jester with lion face mask in a geometric painted and marbled box. Approx. h. 12" (openSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Signed Trench Art Lion Head GunshellVintage Signed Trench Art Lion Head Gunshell, poss World War I era, artillery shell trench art lion head cigar case box, bullet casing, foxhole Art, artillery shell, repurposed military artillery, solSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Stone Folk Art Lion Garden SculptureInteresting Carved Stone Folk Art Lion Garden Sculpture. Size: 19" H x 9" W x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Lion CarvingFolk art wooden painted lion carving signed "Bill Roberts/Greenlawn N.Y./'95/Primitive Folk Art Lion".See Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MAX Art Deco Silk Beaded Dress w BeltBlack silk dress, lined body, sheer sleeves. Heavily beaded in gold and rainbow seed beads along cuffs, and vertical design down body of dress. Labeled Sister Max size medium. Thin shoulder pads, sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF FOLK ART LION & TIGER ARTNOTATION ON VERSO READS "PRESENTED TO MARY RITA CAR, JULY 4, 1920, BY ELMER PERDUE, CLOWN, BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS." EACH MEASURE 21"X25" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kosta Boda Swedish Naive Style Glass Art Lion SetKosta Boda Swedish Naive style glass art lion set. Both pieces are in good condition with minor surface scratches. Large // small lion measures: 6.5 // 3.5" x 11 // 5.5" x 2.5 // 1.5".See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Lion Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)