Sold2021GAIL FOGLEMAN NUTHATCH WATERCOLOROriginal Watercolor "Nuthatch" by Gail Fogleman/ Professionally Framed and double matted. In frame 16"x14 1/2"x3/4". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021GAIL FOGLEMAN POPPIES WATERCOLOROriginal Watercolor "Poppies" by Gail Fogleman/ Professionally Framed and matted. In frame 8"x6"x1/2". Weight 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Rocky Mountain NuthatchEarnest W. Steffen (American, 1891-1981)Rocky Mountain NuthatchWatercolor on paperSigned ll, dated 195614 x 10 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gail McDaniel, Watercolor of Bonnets, 20th CenturyGail McDaniel (American, 20th / 21st century) A still life of antique bonnets Watercolor on paper Signed lower right "Gail McDaniel Approx. 23.75" x 34.75" (framed), 14.75" x 21.75" (sight) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Turnbull, Untitled Watercolor PaintingGale Turnbull (American, 1886 - 1964) Untitled watercolor painting, 1950s Watercolor on board. Signed upper left 'Gale Turnbull'. Paper size: 18.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape SignedGail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape Signed Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '82; 10.5in. 15in.(image), 19.5in. X 23.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Waterfowl Watercolors by Gail R. Mullaneyboth signed at lower right, attractively matted and framed under glass in handsome mahogany frames with gilt liners. DOA 13.5 x 16 3/8 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Turk, Untitled, Original watercolor on paper.Gail Turk, Untitled, Original watercolor on paper. The forest floor is littered with orange and yellow leaves and the trees are bare and ready for the winter. This piece is in excellent condition. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Armstrong, RI Artist, "New Ferns" WatercolorGail Armstrong, RI Artist, "New Ferns" Watercolor painting, signed, framed, original label on verso. size: 10 x 19 matte, 18 x 30 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Agassiz Fuertes (1874-1924), NuthatchLouis Agassiz Fuertes (1874-1924) Nuthatch signed "Louis Agassiz Fuertes" lower left watercolor, 5 1/2 by 7 1/2 in. Provenance: Eddie Woodin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache andGAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache and Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8 x 10 in; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Gail, Mid-Century Modern FIGURES IN OUTDOOR CAFE Mixed Media Watercolor PaintingSigned Gail, Mid-Century Modern FIGURES IN OUTDOOR CAFE Mixed Media Watercolor Painting. Vintage, Original Frame. size: 40 x 26, 41 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAIL REEVES: "MUSEET"watercolor on paper; signed lower right; with label from Carmel Art Association verso; 17 1/4 x 25 inches sight; 25 1/4 x 32 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Watercolors Red-headed Woodpeckers signed "F W Wetzel" lower left 23 by 17 3/4 in. Red-breasted Nuthatch, 1979 signed and dated "Frederick WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser - Poppy FoundationLot 30 Milton Glaser American (1929-2020) Foot with a Flower watercolor and ink on paper sight:10 5/8 x 6 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail Sheehy, received directly from the artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET LAURIE-ABRAMO (1929-2012, Gloucester, MA)Watercolor on paper 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (framed)."The Legacy of Margaret Laurie", Exhibition review by Gail McCarthy, The Gloucester Times, online newspaper, Gloucester, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJules Guerin (NY,IL,MO,1866-1946) watercolor painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLEAR, John (American, 1910-2008) Group (Five Bare-chested Men). Watercolor and grap...$500(1 bid)